University Relations and Communications

Montana State University Billings Announces Fall 2011 Dean’s List

January 27, 2012

 

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269 

 

Students honored for academic excellence

 

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — The following Montana State University Billings undergraduate students excelled academically during the 2011 fall session and have been named to the Dean’s List. 

 

The Dean's List is an honor roll of undergraduate students who earn 12 or more credits which are not of a Pass/No Pass nature and who earn a grade point average of 3.50 or better.

 

>  Back to Dean's List menu

 

Dean's List Students from States Other Than Montana

 

Asterisk (*) = 4.00 GPA

 

Alaska
Anchorage - Taylor Adams
Anchorage - Stephannie Keegan
Cordova - Elizabeth Collins
Palmer - David Doerr
Palmer - Teah Watson*
Wasilla - Keri Clump

Arizona
Kingman - Leah Jones
Mesa - Jennifer Larsen
Phoenix - Kristen Kastelic*

 

California
Corning - Tyler Rutledge
Downey - Zachary Ketcher
La Habra - Doris Cooley
Oceanside - Janae Remsberg
Orland - Kyle Goings
San Clemente - Shannon Sedlacek
San Diego - Paulina Carrillo
Ventura - Jennifer Brookshire

 

Colorado
Fowler - Morgan Moss
Loveland - Chris Stine

 

Florida
Pompano Beach - Eileen Johnson

 

Hawaii
Kapolei - Katie Moloney

 

Idaho
Boise - Amanda Losness
Idaho Falls - Ryan Covey
Idaho Falls - Tyshae Davis
Meridian - Mark McElroy

 

Iowa
Atkins - Danielle Gordon

 

  Michigan
Farwell - Michelle Skinner

 

  Missouri
Kirkwood - Craig Nelstead

 

  Nevada
Elko - Jenna Olds*
Genoa - Brittany Shankle*

 

North Dakota
Bismarck - Curtis Scott
Harvey - Emily Prouty
New Salem - Allison Bopp
Parshall - Margaret Lee
Wahpeton - Molly Nettum
Williston - Amanda Muscha
Williston - Ashley Wagner

 

  Oklahoma
Woodward - Linzy Hickman

Oregon
Beaverton - Sara Paddock
Cornelius - Jennifer Rein
Milwaukie - Ashley Reed
Tualatin - Mary Bywater

  South Dakota
Chamberlain - Heidi Graves
Piedmont - Heather Godfrey*
Rapid City - Kelly Reagan
Rapid City - Laura Reed
Spearfish - Zakary Kling
Sturgis - Callie Miller

 

  Virginia
Springfield - Jessica Marsh

 

Washington
Everson - Dan Rubbert
Lakewood - Jeffrey Parman
Olympia - Hanna Moody
Port Hadlock - Shalom Waltenbaugh
Poulsbo - Chelsey Ligon
Roy - Jonathan Troxell
Spokane - Andrew Vennum*
Woodinville - Heidi Greenback
Yakima - Adrienne Biglow
Yakima - Mark Gravbrot
Yakima - Elizabeth Tikriti

 

Wyoming
Buffalo - Kyle Armstrong
Buffalo - Kati Harvey
Burlington - Kaylena Dooley*
Casper - Nathan Gurtler
Casper - Alexa Munday
Casper - Ian Staley
Cody - Tyler Bauer*
Cody - Toni Cook
Cody - Kiffany Nelson
Cody - Bailee Schnell
Dubois - Jennifer Gale
Greybull - Linda Close
Hulett - Lauren Clark*
Lovell - Steven Wimmler
Powell - Misty Bird
Powell - Deborah Cook
Powell - Katherine Duyck
Powell - Michael Hildebrand
Powell - Jennifer Hildebrandt*
Powell - Raelyn Imhoff
Powell - Joseph Lujan
Riverton - Ethan Billin
Sheridan - Chelsea George*
Sheridan - Katherine Pruitt
Thermopolis - Chelsea Scott
Wolf - Amy Mitchell*
Worland - Vanessa Frandson
Worland - Harrison Hepp*
Worland - Taylar Keller*
Worland - Branden Martinez
Worland - Casey Shryack
Worland - Mai Sticka

 

>  Back to Dean's List menu