University Relations and Communications

Spring 2010 Candidates for Graduation

April 27, 2010

 

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

 

> Back to Graduate Lists

 

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

 

 

Students from U.S. States Other Than Montana Who Have Applied for Graduation

Alaska

Juneau

Alex Newton, School Counseling
MED

 

Arizona

Globe

++Shelley Nicole Baker
Nursing; AS

 

Mesa

Teresa Jones
General Studies; AS

 

Tucson

Joseph Acciani
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

 

Arkansas

Maumelle

Christine Diane Sturm
Management and Marketing; BS

 

California

Hanford

Michael Cleve McCrary
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Long Beach

Francine Marlenée
Public Relations; MS

 

Oakland

Michelle Heather Manning
School Counseling; MED

 

Roseville

Noah D. Vallincourt
History; BA

 

San Francisco

Ariana Ellen Nash
Public Relations; BS

 

Simi Valley

Marie Teresa O'Herron
General Studies; AS

 

Colorado

Denver

Amanda Lynn Somerville
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Lakewood

Joline Miller
Public Relations; BS

 

Littleton

Brian David Strom
Accounting; BS

 

Palisade

Danielle Kathryn Moretti-Martin
Public Relations; MS

 

Rifle

Lyndsey Alyse Lindauer
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Florida

Miami

Rebecca R. Hill
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Saint Cloud

Charles Bradley Chisholm, Jr.
History; BA

 

Hawaii

Honolulu
Christina Marie Sprague
School Counseling; MED

 

Idaho

Grangeville

**Jacob Sorensen
Art; BFA

 

Post Falls

Jeannette Lynn Davidson
General Business; BS

 

Terreton

Camila Rainey
Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS

 

Victor

*Amanda Jo Nethercott
General Business; BS

 

Illinois

Roodhouse

Holly R. Taylor
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Indiana

Syracuse

Anna Gibson
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Kansas

Leavenworth

Chelsie Jean Murphree
General Business; BS

 

Massachusetts

Fall River

Lisa Rose Bigelow
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Uxbridge

Amie Jessica Briggs
General Business; BS

Minnesota

 

Circle Pines

Amanda Rae Botnen,
Athletic Training; MS

 

Missouri

Jefferson City

Lona Lorraine Craft
Applied Science; B

 

Hannibal

Virginia Czechut-Webb
Public Relations; MS

 

Nebraska

Alliance

*Lindsey Marie Jacobsen
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Crofton

Chad Christopher Kollars
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Gering

Michael Lee Schrage
History Teaching Option; BA

 

Staplehurst

Jeffery Carl Luebbe
Athletic Training; MS

New Hampshire

 

Acworth

Whitney Parker Skinner
Environmental Studies; BA

 

Londonderry

Timothy Cavan Sheehan
Public Relations; MS

 

New York

Bronx

Jason Ray Rodriguez
Accounting; BS

 

Center Moriches

++Anya Inessa Mohr
Process Plant Technology; AAS and General Studies; AS

 

Ithaca

Georgia H. Holt
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

North Dakota

Bismarck

*Katharine Elizabeth Wight
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Devils Lake

Mandy B. McNeff
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Dickinson

Autum W. Butsch
School Counseling; MED

 

Fargo

Nicole J. Dockter
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Powers Lake

*Kayla Barenthsen
Elementary Education; BS

 

Williston

Yvette Marie Bachmeier
History; BA

 

Heather L. LaRoque,
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Meagan Montgomery
General Business; BS

 

Ohio

Milford

Derek B. Meier
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Oklahoma

Noble

Autumn Leigh Dobbs
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Oregon

Beaverton

*Andrew J. Hernandez
Psychology; BS

 

Eugene

Kris Zito
Accounting; BS

 

Portland

Naomi Ruth Pierce
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Pennsylvania

Adamstown

Joseph Franklin Mitton
Public Relations; BS

 

South Dakota

Aberdeen

Laura Marie Akkerman
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Huron

Carmen L. Thies
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Rapid City

Sara L. Fiedler,
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Stanley James Hohn
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Rosebud

Willie Crazy Bull
Diesel Technology; AAS

 

Tennessee

Millington

+Michael Wayne Jordan
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

 

Texas

Austin

Codie Surratt,
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

 

Dallas

Cara Ann Crowley
Applied Science; B

 

Fort Worth

**Andrew J. Ramsey
Applied Science; B

 

Houston

Melisa Edwards
Public Relations; BS

 

San Antonio

**Zachary N. Crane,
Art Teaching Option; BA and Elementary Education; BS

 

Tyler

Kristin Marie Del Duca
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Utah

Price

Joe Via
Environmental Studies; BA

 

Washington

Puyallup

Chelsea Libby
Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

 

Sammamish

Caitlin Elizabeth Differding
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Snohomish

Alyssa Molly Francis
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Tacoma

Elizabeth Ann Price
Athletic Training; MS

 

White Salmon

Lily Clair von Mosch
Public Relations; MS

Wisconsin

Monona

**David Harold Omen
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Sauk City

Melissa Ann Brickl
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Wyoming

Afton
Heidi R. Larson
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Basin

William Jonas Tempany
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Banner

*Shary Charlson
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

 

Big Horn

**Laci M. St. John
Environmental Studies and Spanish; BA

 

Buffalo

Melanie Woodall
History; BA

 

Jill Wesley Trabing
Psychology and Sociology; BS

 

Casper

*Hillary Morrison
Biology; BS

 

Cody

Ann H. Armel
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Megan P. Samuels
Elementary Education; BS

 

Erin Spence
Elementary Education; BS

 

Jessica Taggart

Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Gillette

Heather Charlene Angelos
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

Megan Borchert
Finance; BS

 

Heidi Hockett Lowe
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Robert P. Lowe


Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Eric Scott


Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Greybull

Jared Carl Collingwood
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Jared Michael Smith
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

 

Jackson

Susan R. Clarke
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Allison E. Gillen
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Connie Kay Mahood
Generalist; MS

 

Lander

**Justin Simon
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Lovell

Kathryn Glen Winterholler
School Counseling; MED

 

Pavillion

Lindsey Renee Gomendi
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Powell

*Alexa Dru Blevins
Elementary Education; BS

 

Jared C. Coyle
Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Susan L. Camposan Haywood
Accounting Technology; AAS

 

Kyle Ryan Hoellwarth
Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS

 

Ranchester

Ann Leath Powers
Educational Technology; MED

 

Sheridan

*Billie-Nicole Boehm
Sociology; BA

 

*Justin C. Bridger
Management; BS

 

Erik Edward Andrews
History; BA

 

Aaron S. Denzler
Biology; BS

 

Haily Fisher
Nursing; AS

 

Zane S. Garstad
Public Relations; MS

 

Kristen N. King
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Tyler Nicholas
Elementary Education; BS

 

Emily L. Pilch
Elementary Education; BS

 

Ryan J. White
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Thermopolis

Jessica Marie Lord
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Andrea Lee Uffelman
School Counseling; MED

 

Worland

Joseph A. Godfrey
Management; BSs

Back to Top | Back to Graduate Lists