University Relations and Communications

Spring 2010 Candidates for Graduation

April 27, 2010

 

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

 

>  Back to Graduate Lists

 

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

 

 

College of Education

 

Associates of Arts

 

++Kelly (Tillie) Ann Babb
Broadus, Montana
General Studies

+Colleen K. Chavez
Hardin, Montana
General Studies

Melani Drane
Broadus, Montana
General Studies

 

+Sherilyn Ferderer
Hardin, Montana
General Studies

 

Kathryn Hall
Ronan, Montana
General Studies

++Emily Marie Hansmann
Pendroy, Montana
General Studies

++Teresa McCue Harris
Winnett, Montana
General Studies

 

++Diane Kay O'Connor
Shepherd, Montana
General Studies

 

+Jodie Tauscher
Hardin, Montana
General Studies



Bachelor of Science in Education

 

**Karla Moran Anderson
Anaconda, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

Ashley Nicole Audet
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Tasha Jo Bakken
Missoula, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Kayla Barenthsen
Powers Lake, North Dakota
Elementary Education

 

*Dylan Barnard
Bozeman, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Molly Ann Blehm
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education and Reading

 

*Alexa Dru Blevins
Powell, Wyoming
Elementary Education

 

Eve Lynn Brubaker
Columbus, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Janet C. Cabrera
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Shary Charlson
Banner, Wyoming
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

**Kelsie Nicole Clark
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Angela Conway
Browning, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Rachel Marie Corcoran
Billings, Montana
Special Education (Secondary)

 

**Zachary N. Crane
San Antonio, Texas
Elementary Education

 

**Brittany Lee Critelli
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Darcie Elizabeth Cunningham
Hysham, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Amanda J. Damon
Wolf Point, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Gina A. Donaldson
Denton, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Peggy Lee Dunning
Missoula, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

**Joshua Michael Dyba
Worden, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Kathy Eike
Melstone, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Torrie Eiker
Glendive, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Sydney Elizabeth Eliason-Pekovich
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Farrah Ann Ellsworth
Flaxville, Montana
Special Education (Secondary)

 

Danielle LaRae Engle
Glendive, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Hollie Ericksen
Billings, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Michell Fischer
Laurel, Montana
Special Education  (Secondary)

 

Brandy Foos
Laurel, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Sara Ann Grotjohn
Libby, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Chelsie Guilford
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

** # Christine Kelley Haaland
Roundup, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Melissa Ann Hanser
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Tyler Reed Harris
Froid, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Joan E. Hauge
Havre, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Adam Healy
Laurel, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Danielle J. Heinle
Absarokee, Montana
Special Education (Secondary)

 

Marcia Arlene Huffman
Billings, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

Kathryn Jane Hughs
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

Katherine Elizabeth Iverson
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Jessica D. Jimison
Glasgow, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Sarah Lynn Johnson
Billings, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Michael Richard Kemper
Roundup, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Derek Lee Kirchner
Big Timber, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Jennifer Kirkpatrick
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Theresa A. Kolar
Worden, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Lynsey Kronebusch
Conrad, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Casey LaFountain
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Kimberly Faye Lane
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Jessica Eve Lechner
Pompeys Pillar, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Krista Michele Lee
Great Falls, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

Genesta Lee Luther
Judith Gap, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Michelle M. May Taylor
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Kelly Eileen McMillan
Ronan, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Joshua Lee Morse
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Jennifer Marie Colenso Morstad
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Emily Katherine Mullins

Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Brittney Jane Neubauer
Deer Lodge, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Tyler Nicholas
Sheridan, Wyoming
Elementary Education

 

Breeann M. Peterson
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

**Rachel Mathille Pierce
Great Falls, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Emily L. Pilch
Sheidan, Wyoming
Elementary Education

 

**Holly Anne Wade Renshaw
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Megan P. Samuels
Cody, Wyoming
Elementary Education

 

Deandra Sedillos
Worden, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Jennifer Lynn Smith
Belgrade, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Erin Spence
Cody, Wyoming
Elementary Education

 

Erin I. Steadman
Miles City, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education

 

**BreeAnn Nicole Steen
Baker, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Kasandra L. Stoltz
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Jamie Lyne Swan
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Kailey Ann Walker
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Jennifer Lee Wesen
Livingston, Montana
Elementary Education

 

*Jacquelyn Wicker
Billings, Montana
Elementary Education

 

Aurora Lynn Young
Billings, Montana
Special Education and Elementary Education



Master's Degrees Master of Education Master of Science in Special Education

 

Susan L. Ashley
Harlowton, Montana
Generalist

Ann Schultz Beals
Forsyth, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Debra S. Beaver
Helena, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jennifer Bennett
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Gayla Z. Bradberry
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Melissa Ann Brickl
Sauk City, Wisconsin
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Autum W. Butsch
Dickinson, North Dakota

School Counseling

 

Ashley M. Buyse
Shepherd, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Susan R. Clarke
Jackson, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jared Carl Collingwood
Greybull, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Tamara N. Dalling
Gardiner, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Sheila Vick Devins
Seeley Lake, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Steven L. Ewing
Ashland, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Matthew Feeley
Red Lodge, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Allison E. Gillen
Jackson, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Lindsey Renee Gomendi
Pavillion, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Joni L. Gordon
Fairfield, Montana
School Counseling

 

Kathleen G. Hansen
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Georgia H. Holt
Ithaca, New York
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Ronda Pawlowski Idland
Circle, Montana
Generalist

 

Darlene Marie Kulo Jatkowski
Helena, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jana Jones-North
Arlee, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Lisa Michele Kirby
Dagmar, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Joan Lynette Knobloch
Ashland, Montana
Generalist

 

Lana Krull-Gar
Bozeman, Montana
Reading

 

Heidi R. Larson
Afton, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jolene Laughery
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Heidi Kristina Lesnik
Roundup, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Dana Livermont
Forsyth, Montana
School Counseling

 

Jessica Marie Lord
Thermopolis, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Connie Kay Mahood
Jackson, Wyoming
Generalist

 

Jenny Malloy
Livingston, Montana
Generalist

 

Michelle Heather Manning
Oakland, California
School Counseling

 

Anna Sterling Matthews
Miles City, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Michelle Madruga McCarthy
Bridger, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Derek B. Meier
Milford, Ohio
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Candice Lee Miller
Deer Lodge, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

Ann Kathleen Nelson
Baker, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

Matthew J. Nelson
Laurel, Montana
Generalist

 

Alex Newton
Juneau, Alaska
School Counseling

 

Brandi L. Norman
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Shawn Thomas O'Brien
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Roberta O'Connor
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Carrielynn O'Reilly
Whitefish, Montana
Generalist

 

Bridgett Marie Paddock
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Megan C. Parish
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Amy Perkic
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Nathan Petterson
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Dori Phillips
Billings, Montana
Curriculum and Instruction

 

Naomi Ruth Pierce
Portland, Oregon
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Ann Leath Powers
Ranchester, Wyoming
Educational Technology

 

Jamie Preuit
Roberts, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Sarah Elizabeth Rager
Worden, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Jacalyn Rickl
Lewistown, Montana
Generalist

 

Laura Lee Houglum Rose
Billings, Montana
Reading

 

Danielle Elizabeth Rovig
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jennifer JoNell Fabrizius Ryan
Billings, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Fredrick Steven Schwartz
Huntley, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Lindsay R. Sedlacek
Billings, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Erica Ruth Shea
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Tiffany Ann Shine
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Maranda Joy Sieler
Plevna, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Amber A. Solomon
Miles City, Montana
School Counseling

 

Christina Marie Sprague
Honolulu, Hawaii
School Counseling

 

Audrey Ann Swanson
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Alexis Syme
Billings, Montana
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Jessica Taggart
Cody, Wyoming
Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Melissa Ann Saladino Tschetter
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Andrea Lee Uffelman
Thermopolis, Wyoming
School Counseling

 

Sharon Voller
Billings, Montana
School Counseling

 

Kate Ranweiler Waage
Billings, Montana
Reading

 

William Leslie Weber
Forsyth, Montana
Educational Technology

 

Kathryn Glen Winterholler
Lovell, Wyoming
School Counseling

 

Sandra Lee Woldstad
Harlowton, Montana
School Counseling



Back to Top | Back to Graduate Lists