University Relations and Communications

Spring 2010 Candidates for Graduation

April 27, 2010

 

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

 

 

> Back to Graduate Lists

 

# indicates Honor Program Scholar

 

Students from Billings Who Have Applied for Graduation

Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) Academic Honors

Jaclyn Marie Rooney
Music Teaching Option and Music Performance Option; BA

 

Kelly Jean Vowell
Music Performance Option; BA

Michael David Walker
Finance; BS

Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) Academic Honors

Janet C. Cabrera
Elementary Education; BS

 

Kelsie Nicole Clark
Elementary Education; BS

 

William D. Crandall
Art; BFA

 

Brittany Lee Critelli
Elementary Education; BS

 

Angela Marie Dupuis
Liberal Studies; BS

 

#Zach Duval
English Teaching Option and History Teaching Option; BA

 

Shannon Leigha Epler
Psychology; BS

 

Maren Shea Hatfield
Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS

 

Justin Davies Hoskins
Accounting; BS

 

Christopher Clay Huffman
Management; BS

 

Sarah Lynn Johnson
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Amber Dawn Kelly
Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

 

Kimberly Faye Lane
Elementary Education; BS

 

Joshua Lee Morse
Elementary Education; BS

 

Jennifer Marie Colenso Morstad
Elementary Education; BS and Mathematics Teaching Option; BS

 

Holly Anne Wade Renshaw
Elementary Education; BS

 

Elizabeth Marie "Betsy" Rutt Rivers
Management; BS

 

Kasey Scharnhorst
Information Systems; BS

 

Steven Michael Alan Shoen
Mathematics; BS

 

Andrew Thomas Verhasselt
Applied Science; B

 

Ashlee Young
Music Performance Option; BA

Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) Academic Honors

Sarah Lynn Johnson
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

 

Misty Rudio Arneson
Sociology; BS

 

Laci Booth
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

 

Andrea Jane Bunch
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Paul D. Bunch
History; BA

 

Rachel Marie Corcoran
English Teaching Option; BA and Special Education (Secondary); BS

 

Sydney Elizabeth Eliason-Pekovich
Elementary Education; BS

Hollie Ericksen
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Cassie Colleen Flager, General Business; BS

Rebecca J. Holm
Management; BS

Shaun Michael Hoover
Management and Marketing; BS

Kalan Horton
Public Relations; BS

Rebecca Theres Huck
Chemistry; BS

Whitney Cheri Jones
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Jennifer Kirkpatrick
Elementary Education; BS

Jennifer Lynn Klein
Public Relations; BS

Sarah Larson
English; BA

Joshua David Lee
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

Justin DeWayne Link
English Teaching Option; BA

Michelle M. May Taylor
Elementary Education; BS

Jonathan Ray Mills
General Business; BS

Deby M. Murch
General Business; BS

 

Storr Kristian Oakland
English; BA

 

#Karen Ortegel
Sociology; BA

 

Kari Poehls
Biology; BA

 

Linda J. Porter
Applied Science; B

 

Kate Lynda Roberts
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Joshua Michael Schmitt
Management; BS

 

Angela Scott
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Lisa Slattery
Public Relations; BS

 

Sheryl L. Smith
Applied Science; B

 

Diane L. Stibbard
Accounting; BS

 

Diane Louise Stockton
Human Services; BS

 

Jason J. Suchan
Music Performance Option; BA

 

Jesse Charles Swanke
Mathematics Teaching Option; BS

 

Ann Thompson
Biology; BS

 

Ronna M. Voges
General Business; BS

 

Jacquelyn Wicker
Elementary Education; BS

High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Kimberly J. Bosket
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Brittany M. Dobson
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

 

Brittany Tyre Ficek
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Nancy Gerbasi
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Levi Anthony Holmes
Diesel Technology; AAS

 

Lindsey Anne Keightley-Reinhardt
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Amber Dawn Miller
Nursing; AS

 

Krista Louise Osborne
Radiologic Technology; AAS

McCall Marie Park
General Studies; AS

 

Amy Lynne Rehklau
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Sarah Jayne Ryan
Nursing; AS

 

Lauren Simmons
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Kathy Lynn Smolenski
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Brent L. Sudduth
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Brent L. Sudduth
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Cara B. Fairbanks
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Jenny Ficek
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Jennifer Gates
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Jacob Terence Haan
Fire Science; AS

 

Molley Henneberry
Nursing; AS

 

Andrea N. Johnston
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Cheryl L. McClintock
Nursing; AS

 

Terry K. Moore
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Roxanne M. Sanford
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

Rondel Silbernagel
Nursing; AS

 

Colter Montana Smith
Fire Science; AS

 

Kari St. John
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Michelle LaRae Standley
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Diane Louise Stockton
General Studies; AA

 

Shara M. Sullivan
Radiologic Technology; AAS

 

Audrey F. Walker
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Anna Marie Warburton
Nursing; AS

 

Denver J. Woods
Diesel Technology; AAS


Ashley Ann Adams
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

 

Ryan Michael Allen
Finance; BS

 

Jennifer Rose Allison
General Studies; AS

 

Stephanie Marie Amaral
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Bree Nicole Anderson

Psychology; MS

 

Lindy D. Anderton
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Kari Suzanne Asleson
Accounting; BS

 

Ashley Nicole Audet
Elementary Education; BS

 

Donna K. Baisch
Nursing; AS

 

Melissa J. Baker
Finance; BS

 

Amanda M. Barber
Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Alina J. Barthuly
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Breighanna Beck
General Studies; AS

 

Virginia L. Bellew
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Jennifer Bennett
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Nicholas Bentz
Management; BS

 

Leigh Bergland
Nursing; AS

 

Derek Bertino
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER, AAS

 

Amy Cherie LaRoque Besel
Human Services; BS

 

Alicia Rae Blank
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Molly Ann Blehm
Elementary Education and Reading; BS

 

Noah Patrick Bourn
Art Teaching Option; BA

 

Gayla Z. Bradberry
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Amber Brennan
Accounting; BS

 

Megan Brennan
Criminal Justice; BS

 

Christopher T. Brosius
Information Systems; BS

 

Braxton R. Brown
Automobile Refinishing Technology; CER

 

Samantha Marie Brown
History; BA and Political Science; BS

 

Patrick Ryan Brunsvold
Finance; BS

 

Breanne Elizabeth Buehler
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Lori A. Buxbaum
Health Administration; M

 

Lindsey A. Byars
Finance; BS

 

Regina R. Cain
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Ryan Patrick Carroll
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Shawn David Casagrande
Construction Technology; AAS

 

Spencer Case
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

 

Kerry Cash
Art; BA

 

Wendy L. Cicierski
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Dani Lynn M. Clark-Ray
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Sarah Lorraine Clayton
Accounting; BS

 

Cathy Mae Coe
Human Services; BS

 

Drew Alixandria Colling
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Christopher Lee Conklin
Management; BS

 

Jean Cox
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Kimberly Ann Cremer
Marketing; BS

 

Jennifer Marie Crogg
Psychology; BA

 

Katelin Marie Croker
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Jeff Crow
Paramedic; AAS

 

Scott Dana
Management and Marketing; BS

 

Jason Daviau
Diesel Technology; CER

 

Sasha Davis
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Regina Dawson
Human Services; BS

 

Adam J. Decker
Accounting; BS

 

Sandra J. Distad
Human Services; BS

 

Brittany Dodge
Public Relations; BS

 

Satinee Louise Donaldson
Art; BFA

 

Kristi Drake
Public Relations; MS

 

Jace Dyckman
Human Services; BS

 

Timothy James Ellis
English; BA

 

Amanda L. Engellant
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Erin Ericksen
Art; BA

 

Cassandra Ann Favero
Nursing; AS

 

Jaime L. Fender
Fire Science; AS

 

Kira Marie Fercho
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Stephenie D. Foley
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Lisa L. Forney
Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

 

Chad Edward Fust
Applied Science; B

 

Brian T. Gahagan
Fire Science; AS

 

Emma'lee Sue Galloway
General Business; BS

 

Dannielle Gehrke
Health Administration; BS

 

Kimberly Marie Geiss
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Brielle Janae Rossol Goffena
Marketing; BS

 

Zane Goll
Diesel Technology; AAS

 

Cynthia E. Graham
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Dianna Grantham
General Studies; AA

 

Catherine Elizabeth Gregori
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Chelsie Guilford
Elementary Education; BS

 

Ron Gullickson
Finance; BS

 

Keisha Horgan Gurnsey
Nursing; AS

 

Lisa M. Haefke
Human Services; BS

 

Matthew G. Hall
Psychology; BS

 

Lisa Marie Hammel
Human Services; BS

 

Kevin Robert Hammond
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Kathleen G. Hansen
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Melissa Ann Hanser
Elementary Education; BS

 

Jennifer M. Hass

Biology; BS

 

Jolyn Nicole Hatvick
Nursing; AS

 

Andrew Hauck
Management; BS

 

Bryan Craig Haven
Fire Science; AS

 

Jolene L. Haynie
Nursing; AS

 

Casey Jens Heisler
Marketing; BS

 

Sacha Helm
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

David Henneberry
Human Resources; AS

 

Karli Henry
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Kelly Jean Herden
Nursing; AS

 

Leah J. Hoffert
Environmental Studies; BA

 

Reese Holle
Information Systems; BS

 

Marcia Arlene Huffman
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

 

Kathryn Jane Hughs
Elementary Education; BS

 

Mary Burgener Hunt
Practical Nursing; AAS and General Studies; AS

 

Michael Hurd
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

Michael Hurd

Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Brian J. Huskey
Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

 

Danielle L. Iverson
Biology; BS

 

Katherine Elizabeth Iverson
Elementary Education; BS

 

Michael Jackson
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Erik Johnson
Marketing; BS

 

Katie M. Jones
History Teaching Option; BA

 

Rebecca A. Jordan
Chemistry; BS

 

Tiffany Ann Kelker
Health Administration; M

 

Anthony Patric Killebrew
Psychology; MS

 

Anjel M. Kindsfather
Public Relations; MS

 

Andy J. Kittson
Information Systems; BS

 

Beth A. Kolberg
Applied Science; B

 

Morgan Jaye Kostelecky
Health Administration; BS

 

Kristen E. Kramer
Health Administration; BS

 

Ryan R. Kramer
Criminal Justice; BS

 

Steven Y. Kurokawa
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

 

Susan Leighann Lack
Human Services; BS

 

Casey LaFountain
Elementary Education; BS

 

Alan Lamb
Political Science; BS

 

Jolene Laughery
School Counseling; MED

 

Victoria Patricia Lee
Information Systems; BS

 

Jeremy Dean Lehnen
Management; BS

 

Melissa Long
Nursing; AS

 

Charlotte Jean Lorang
Public Relations; BS

 

Robert T. Lyon
Biology; BS

 

Bryan Scott Madill, Jr.
Finance; BS

Miki Marsala
Biology; BS

 

Maria Katherine Martin
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Elizabeth E. McCrorie
Nursing; AS

 

Connor T.  McGillvray
Welding for Energy Technology; CER

 

Amanda Elise McPherson
Biology; BA

 

Kathy Rebecca Merkes
Accounting; BS

 

Jacob R. Meyer
English Teaching Option; BA

 

Cory David Miller
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Derek J. Miller
Finance; BS

 

Kyle Miller
General Business; BS

 

Melissa Mary Miller
General Studies; AA and Human Services; BS

 

Scott E. Miller
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Craig A. Moline
Fire Science; AS

 

Halley Maria Montalban
Health Administration; M

 

Chantel Moore
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Nathan W. Morgan
History; BA

 

Emily Katherine Mullins
Elementary Education; BS

 

Shannon Murray
Psychology and Sociology; BS

 

Jennie Nava
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Sarra L. Nienaber
Biology; BS

 

Brandi L. Norman
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Joshua L. Obie
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Tove C. Oblander
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

 

Janna O'Brien
Information Systems; BS

 

Shawn Thomas O'Brien
School Counseling; MED

 

Roberta O'Connor
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Carrie L. Okken
Nursing; AS

 

Brittany Leigh Olness
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Heather Renae Ostermiller
Business Administration; AS

 

Bridgett Marie Paddock
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Megan C. Parish
School Counseling; MED

 

Juliet Donovan Parks
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

Lisa Janae Paulson
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Benjamin L. Payne
General Business; BS

 

Chad Chandler Payne
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Kenneth Payne
Art; BFA

 

Laura Lynn Pechtol
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Trevor A. Pellinen
Environmental Studies; BA

 

Amy Perkic
School Counseling; MED

 

Breeann M. Peterson
Elementary Education; BS

 

Nathan Petterson
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Barbara Aileen Pewitt
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Dori Phillips
Curriculum and Instruction; MED

 

Meagan C. Pike
Accounting; BS

Erica Elaine Pitsch
General Business; BS

 

Buck Pulse
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

 

Lisa Pulster
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Joshua M. Rabas
Automotive Technology; AAS

 

Tana L. Re

Accounting Assistant; CER

 

Patrick J. Rector
Construction Technology; AAS

 

Justin Robert Ridgeway
Marketing; BS

 

Amanda E. Rieb
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Thomas L. Risa
Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Sommer Dawn Robison
Accounting Technology; AAS

 

Alexandria Romersa
General Business; BS

 

Laura Lee Houglum Rose
Reading; MED

 

Danielle Elizabeth Rovig
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Gregory Scott Ryan
Political Science and Sociology; BS

 

Jennifer JoNell Fabrizius Ryan
Educational Technology; MED

 

Richard Ryan
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

 

Shane Robert Rydgren
Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

 

Gabriel Xavier Ems Salley
Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Cole Sanders
Management; BS

 

Jennifer Lynn Scheller
General Studies; AA and Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS

 

Nicole Schulte-Jones
Accounting; BS

 

Chance Jeremy Schwartz
Biology; BS

 

Jullie Seder
Human Resources; AS

 

Lindsay R. Sedlacek
Educational Technology; MED

 

Shannon Sedlacek
Human Resources; AS

 

Sarah M. Shadel
Human Services; BS

 

Erica Ruth Shea
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Tiffany Ann Shine

Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Joanna Christine Shirley
Environmental Studies; BA

 

James Andrew Siebert
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Shawn Pius Silbernagel
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Jessica L. Simonsen
Radiologic Technology; AAS

 

Michael T. Sisk

Fire Science; AS

 

Michelle Lea Skorupa
Management; BS

 

Joylyn M. Slabaugh
Accounting; BS

 

Melisa J. Slunaker
Public Relations; MS

 

Ian M. Songer
Finance; BS

 

Samuel S. Sparr
Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Drew Thomas Stensland
Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Elizabeth Stephenson
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Jessica Joyce Stevens
Nursing; AS

 

Kasandra L. Stoltz
Elementary Education; BS

 

Michelle I. Strain
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Sarah Strittmater
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Amy Elizabeth Strum
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

 

Jamie Lyne Swan
Elementary Education; BS

 

Tianna Helene Swander
General Business; BS

 

Audrey Ann Swanson
School Counseling; MED

 

Jeff Richard Swenson
Management; BS

 

Alexis Syme
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Mark Dennis Syvertson
Public Relations; MS

 

Andrew Taylor
Radiologic Technology; AAS

 

Brian Taylor
Automotive Technology; AAS

 

Tandra Dawn Tewell
Human Services; BS

 

Jennifer Thorson
Sociology; BA

 

Richard Wayne Thurman
Practical Nursing; AAS

 

Melissa Ann Saladino Tschetter
School Counseling; MED

 

Daniel Turnquist
Public Relations; BS

 

Darci Jo Turnquist
Health Administration; M

 

Adriane T. Urbaniak
Management; BS

 

Shilo Michele Vejtasa
Applied Science; B

 

Sharon Voller
School Counseling; MED

 

Kate Ranweiler Waage
Reading; MED

 

Eric Stuart Waddington
Information Systems; BS

 

Garret Douglas Wagner
Finance; BS

 

Ashley Kohl Waldmann
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Kailey Ann Walker
Elementary Education; BS

 

Kerri Ann Wallis
Nursing; AS

 

Kathryn R. Watt
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Erin Nichole Weagel
Human Services; BS

 

Emily E. Weidinger
Psychology; BS

 

Lynn Ann Weinacht
Human Resources; AS

 

Cameren John Welch
Diesel Technology; AAS

 

Christofer Robert Westerlund
Liberal Studies; BS

 

Don Wetzel, Jr.

Public Relations; MS

 

Holly A.C. Wigen
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

Ryan J. Williams
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

 

Bryan S. Wilson
Biology; BS

 

Genevieve M. Wink
Accounting; BS

 

Ricki Wolfe
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Aurora Lynn Young
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

 

Becky J. Young
Accounting Technology; AAS

 

Julie Zink
General Studies; AS

Back to Top | Back to Graduate Lists