University Relations and Marketing

Contact:
Dan Carter, University Relations 406.657.2269

April 27, 2010

Spring 2010 Candidates for Graduation

"" Back to Graduate Lists

# indicates Honor Program Scholar

Students from Billings Who Have Applied for Graduation

Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) Academic Honors

Jaclyn Marie Rooney
Music Teaching Option and Music Performance Option; BA

Kelly Jean Vowell
Music Performance Option; BA

Michael David Walker
Finance; BS

Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) Academic Honors

Janet C. Cabrera
Elementary Education; BS

Kelsie Nicole Clark
Elementary Education; BS

William D. Crandall
Art; BFA

Brittany Lee Critelli
Elementary Education; BS

Angela Marie Dupuis
Liberal Studies; BS

#Zach Duval
English Teaching Option and History Teaching Option; BA

Shannon Leigha Epler
Psychology; BS

Maren Shea Hatfield
Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS

Justin Davies Hoskins
Accounting; BS

Christopher Clay Huffman
Management; BS

Sarah Lynn Johnson
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Amber Dawn Kelly
Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

Kimberly Faye Lane
Elementary Education; BS

Joshua Lee Morse
Elementary Education; BS

Jennifer Marie Colenso Morstad
Elementary Education; BS and Mathematics Teaching Option; BS

Holly Anne Wade Renshaw
Elementary Education; BS

Elizabeth Marie "Betsy" Rutt Rivers
Management; BS

Kasey Scharnhorst
Information Systems; BS

Steven Michael Alan Shoen
Mathematics; BS

Andrew Thomas Verhasselt
Applied Science; B

Ashlee Young
Music Performance Option; BA

Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) Academic Honors

Misty Rudio Arneson
Sociology; BS

Laci Booth
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Andrea Jane Bunch
Liberal Studies; BS

Paul D. Bunch
History; BA

Rachel Marie Corcoran
English Teaching Option; BA and Special Education (Secondary); BS

Sydney Elizabeth Eliason-Pekovich
Elementary Education; BS

Hollie Ericksen
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Cassie Colleen Flager, General Business; BS

Rebecca J. Holm
Management; BS

Shaun Michael Hoover
Management and Marketing; BS

Kalan Horton
Public Relations; BS

Rebecca Theres Huck
Chemistry; BS

Whitney Cheri Jones
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Jennifer Kirkpatrick
Elementary Education; BS

Jennifer Lynn Klein
Public Relations; BS

Sarah Larson
English; BA

Joshua David Lee
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

Justin DeWayne Link
English Teaching Option; BA

Michelle M. May Taylor
Elementary Education; BS

Jonathan Ray Mills
General Business; BS

Deby M. Murch
General Business; BS

Storr Kristian Oakland
English; BA

#Karen Ortegel
Sociology; BA

Kari Poehls
Biology; BA

Linda J. Porter
Applied Science; B

Kate Lynda Roberts
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

Joshua Michael Schmitt
Management; BS

Angela Scott
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

Lisa Slattery
Public Relations; BS

Sheryl L. Smith
Applied Science; B

Diane L. Stibbard
Accounting; BS

Diane Louise Stockton
Human Services; BS

Jason J. Suchan
Music Performance Option; BA

Jesse Charles Swanke
Mathematics Teaching Option; BS

Ann Thompson
Biology; BS

Ronna M. Voges
General Business; BS

Jacquelyn Wicker
Elementary Education; BS

High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Kimberly J. Bosket
Practical Nursing; AAS

Brittany M. Dobson
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

Brittany Tyre Ficek
Practical Nursing; AAS

Nancy Gerbasi
Practical Nursing; AAS

Levi Anthony Holmes
Diesel Technology; AAS

Lindsey Anne Keightley-Reinhardt
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Amber Dawn Miller
Nursing; AS

Krista Louise Osborne
Radiologic Technology; AAS

McCall Marie Park
General Studies; AS

Amy Lynne Rehklau
Practical Nursing; AAS

Sarah Jayne Ryan
Nursing; AS

Lauren Simmons
Practical Nursing; AAS

Kathy Lynn Smolenski
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Brent L. Sudduth
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Brent L. Sudduth
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Cara B. Fairbanks
Practical Nursing; AAS

Jenny Ficek
Practical Nursing; AAS

Jennifer Gates
Practical Nursing; AAS

Jacob Terence Haan
Fire Science; AS

Molley Henneberry
Nursing; AS

Andrea N. Johnston
Practical Nursing; AAS

Cheryl L. McClintock
Nursing; AS

Terry K. Moore
Practical Nursing; AAS

Roxanne M. Sanford
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

Rondel Silbernagel
Nursing; AS

Colter Montana Smith
Fire Science; AS

Kari St. John
Practical Nursing; AAS

Michelle LaRae Standley
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Diane Louise Stockton
General Studies; AA

Shara M. Sullivan
Radiologic Technology; AAS

Audrey F. Walker
Practical Nursing; AAS

Anna Marie Warburton
Nursing; AS

Denver J. Woods
Diesel Technology; AAS


Ashley Ann Adams
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Ryan Michael Allen
Finance; BS

Jennifer Rose Allison
General Studies; AS

Stephanie Marie Amaral
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Bree Nicole Anderson
Psychology; MS

Lindy D. Anderton
Practical Nursing; AAS

Kari Suzanne Asleson
Accounting; BS

Ashley Nicole Audet
Elementary Education; BS

Donna K. Baisch
Nursing; AS

Melissa J. Baker
Finance; BS

Amanda M. Barber
Administrative Assistant; AAS

Alina J. Barthuly
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

Breighanna Beck
General Studies; AS

Virginia L. Bellew
Practical Nursing; AAS

Jennifer Bennett
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Nicholas Bentz
Management; BS

Leigh Bergland
Nursing; AS

Derek Bertino
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER, AAS

Amy Cherie LaRoque Besel
Human Services; BS

Alicia Rae Blank
Liberal Studies; BS

Molly Ann Blehm
Elementary Education and Reading; BS

Noah Patrick Bourn
Art Teaching Option; BA

Gayla Z. Bradberry
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Amber Brennan
Accounting; BS

Megan Brennan
Criminal Justice; BS

Christopher T. Brosius
Information Systems; BS

Braxton R. Brown
Automobile Refinishing Technology; CER

Samantha Marie Brown
History; BA and Political Science; BS

Patrick Ryan Brunsvold
Finance; BS

Breanne Elizabeth Buehler
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Lori A. Buxbaum
Health Administration; M

Lindsey A. Byars
Finance; BS

Regina R. Cain
Liberal Studies; BS

Ryan Patrick Carroll
Practical Nursing; AAS

Shawn David Casagrande
Construction Technology; AAS

Spencer Case
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

Kerry Cash
Art; BA

Wendy L. Cicierski
Liberal Studies; BS

Dani Lynn M. Clark-Ray
Liberal Studies; BS

Sarah Lorraine Clayton
Accounting; BS

Cathy Mae Coe
Human Services; BS

Drew Alixandria Colling
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Christopher Lee Conklin
Management; BS

Jean Cox
Practical Nursing; AAS

Kimberly Ann Cremer
Marketing; BS

Jennifer Marie Crogg
Psychology; BA

Katelin Marie Croker
Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

Jeff Crow
Paramedic; AAS

Scott Dana
Management and Marketing; BS

Jason Daviau
Diesel Technology; CER

Sasha Davis
Practical Nursing; AAS

Regina Dawson
Human Services; BS

Adam J. Decker
Accounting; BS

Sandra J. Distad
Human Services; BS

Brittany Dodge
Public Relations; BS

Satinee Louise Donaldson
Art; BFA

Kristi Drake
Public Relations; MS

Jace Dyckman
Human Services; BS

Timothy James Ellis
English; BA

Amanda L. Engellant
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Erin Ericksen
Art; BA

Cassandra Ann Favero
Nursing; AS

Jaime L. Fender
Fire Science; AS

Kira Marie Fercho
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Stephenie D. Foley
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Lisa L. Forney
Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

Chad Edward Fust
Applied Science; B

Brian T. Gahagan
Fire Science; AS

Emma'lee Sue Galloway
General Business; BS

Dannielle Gehrke
Health Administration; BS

Kimberly Marie Geiss
Liberal Studies; BS

Brielle Janae Rossol Goffena
Marketing; BS

Zane Goll
Diesel Technology; AAS

Cynthia E. Graham
Practical Nursing; AAS

Dianna Grantham
General Studies; AA

Catherine Elizabeth Gregori
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Chelsie Guilford
Elementary Education; BS

Ron Gullickson
Finance; BS

Keisha Horgan Gurnsey
Nursing; AS

Lisa M. Haefke
Human Services; BS

Matthew G. Hall
Psychology; BS

Lisa Marie Hammel
Human Services; BS

Kevin Robert Hammond
Practical Nursing; AAS

Kathleen G. Hansen
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Melissa Ann Hanser
Elementary Education; BS

Jennifer M. Hass
Biology; BS

Jolyn Nicole Hatvick
Nursing; AS

Andrew Hauck
Management; BS

Bryan Craig Haven
Fire Science; AS

Jolene L. Haynie
Nursing; AS

Casey Jens Heisler
Marketing; BS

Sacha Helm
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

David Henneberry
Human Resources; AS

Karli Henry
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Kelly Jean Herden
Nursing; AS

Leah J. Hoffert
Environmental Studies; BA

Reese Holle
Information Systems; BS

Marcia Arlene Huffman
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Kathryn Jane Hughs
Elementary Education; BS

Mary Burgener Hunt
Practical Nursing; AAS and General Studies; AS

Michael Hurd
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

Michael Hurd
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Brian J. Huskey
Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

Danielle L. Iverson
Biology; BS

Katherine Elizabeth Iverson
Elementary Education; BS

Michael Jackson
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Erik Johnson
Marketing; BS

Katie M. Jones
History Teaching Option; BA

Rebecca A. Jordan
Chemistry; BS

Tiffany Ann Kelker
Health Administration; M

Anthony Patric Killebrew
Psychology; MS

Anjel M. Kindsfather
Public Relations; MS

Andy J. Kittson
Information Systems; BS

Beth A. Kolberg
Applied Science; B

Morgan Jaye Kostelecky
Health Administration; BS

Kristen E. Kramer
Health Administration; BS

Ryan R. Kramer
Criminal Justice; BS

Steven Y. Kurokawa
Welding and Metal Fabrication; AAS

Susan Leighann Lack
Human Services; BS

Casey LaFountain
Elementary Education; BS

Alan Lamb
Political Science; BS

Jolene Laughery
School Counseling; MED

Victoria Patricia Lee
Information Systems; BS

Jeremy Dean Lehnen
Management; BS

Melissa Long
Nursing; AS

Charlotte Jean Lorang
Public Relations; BS

Robert T. Lyon
Biology; BS

Bryan Scott Madill, Jr.
Finance; BS

Miki Marsala
Biology; BS

Maria Katherine Martin
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Elizabeth E. McCrorie
Nursing; AS

Connor T.  McGillvray
Welding for Energy Technology; CER

Amanda Elise McPherson
Biology; BA

Kathy Rebecca Merkes
Accounting; BS

Jacob R. Meyer
English Teaching Option; BA

Cory David Miller
Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

Derek J. Miller
Finance; BS

Kyle Miller
General Business; BS

Melissa Mary Miller
General Studies; AA and Human Services; BS

Scott E. Miller
Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Craig A. Moline
Fire Science; AS

Halley Maria Montalban
Health Administration; M

Chantel Moore
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Nathan W. Morgan
History; BA

Emily Katherine Mullins
Elementary Education; BS

Shannon Murray
Psychology and Sociology; BS

Jennie Nava
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Sarra L. Nienaber
Biology; BS

Brandi L. Norman
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Joshua L. Obie
Practical Nursing; AAS

Tove C. Oblander
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

Janna O'Brien
Information Systems; BS

Shawn Thomas O'Brien
School Counseling; MED

Roberta O'Connor
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Carrie L. Okken
Nursing; AS

Brittany Leigh Olness
Liberal Studies; BS

Heather Renae Ostermiller
Business Administration; AS

Bridgett Marie Paddock
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Megan C. Parish
School Counseling; MED

Juliet Donovan Parks
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

Lisa Janae Paulson
Practical Nursing; AAS

Benjamin L. Payne
General Business; BS

Chad Chandler Payne
Liberal Studies; BS

Kenneth Payne
Art; BFA

Laura Lynn Pechtol
Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Trevor A. Pellinen
Environmental Studies; BA

Amy Perkic
School Counseling; MED

Breeann M. Peterson
Elementary Education; BS

Nathan Petterson
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Barbara Aileen Pewitt
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Dori Phillips
Curriculum and Instruction; MED

Meagan C. Pike
Accounting; BS

Erica Elaine Pitsch
General Business; BS

Buck Pulse
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

Lisa Pulster
Practical Nursing; AAS

Joshua M. Rabas
Automotive Technology; AAS

Tana L. Re
Accounting Assistant; CER

Patrick J. Rector
Construction Technology; AAS

Justin Robert Ridgeway
Marketing; BS

Amanda E. Rieb
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Thomas L. Risa
Process Plant Technology; AAS

Sommer Dawn Robison
Accounting Technology; AAS

Alexandria Romersa
General Business; BS

Laura Lee Houglum Rose
Reading; MED

Danielle Elizabeth Rovig
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Gregory Scott Ryan
Political Science and Sociology; BS

Jennifer JoNell Fabrizius Ryan
Educational Technology; MED

Richard Ryan
Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

Shane Robert Rydgren
Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

Gabriel Xavier Ems Salley
Process Plant Technology; AAS

Cole Sanders
Management; BS

Jennifer Lynn Scheller
General Studies; AA and Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS

Nicole Schulte-Jones
Accounting; BS

Chance Jeremy Schwartz
Biology; BS

Jullie Seder
Human Resources; AS

Lindsay R. Sedlacek
Educational Technology; MED

Shannon Sedlacek
Human Resources; AS

Sarah M. Shadel
Human Services; BS

Erica Ruth Shea
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Tiffany Ann Shine
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Joanna Christine Shirley
Environmental Studies; BA

James Andrew Siebert
Liberal Studies; BS

Shawn Pius Silbernagel
Liberal Studies; BS

Jessica L. Simonsen
Radiologic Technology; AAS

Michael T. Sisk
Fire Science; AS

Michelle Lea Skorupa
Management; BS

Joylyn M. Slabaugh
Accounting; BS

Melisa J. Slunaker
Public Relations; MS

Ian M. Songer
Finance; BS

Samuel S. Sparr
Process Plant Technology; AAS

Drew Thomas Stensland
Process Plant Technology; AAS

Elizabeth Stephenson
Practical Nursing; AAS

Jessica Joyce Stevens
Nursing; AS

Kasandra L. Stoltz
Elementary Education; BS

Michelle I. Strain
Liberal Studies; BS

Sarah Strittmater
Practical Nursing; AAS

Amy Elizabeth Strum
Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Jamie Lyne Swan
Elementary Education; BS

Tianna Helene Swander
General Business; BS

Audrey Ann Swanson
School Counseling; MED

Jeff Richard Swenson
Management; BS

Alexis Syme
Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Mark Dennis Syvertson
Public Relations; MS

Andrew Taylor
Radiologic Technology; AAS

Brian Taylor
Automotive Technology; AAS

Tandra Dawn Tewell
Human Services; BS

Jennifer Thorson
Sociology; BA

Richard Wayne Thurman
Practical Nursing; AAS

Melissa Ann Saladino Tschetter
School Counseling; MED

Daniel Turnquist
Public Relations; BS

Darci Jo Turnquist
Health Administration; M

Adriane T. Urbaniak
Management; BS

Shilo Michele Vejtasa
Applied Science; B

Sharon Voller
School Counseling; MED

Kate Ranweiler Waage
Reading; MED

Eric Stuart Waddington
Information Systems; BS

Garret Douglas Wagner
Finance; BS

Ashley Kohl Waldmann
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Kailey Ann Walker
Elementary Education; BS

Kerri Ann Wallis
Nursing; AS

Kathryn R. Watt
Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Erin Nichole Weagel
Human Services; BS

Emily E. Weidinger
Psychology; BS

Lynn Ann Weinacht
Human Resources; AS

Cameren John Welch
Diesel Technology; AAS

Christofer Robert Westerlund
Liberal Studies; BS

Don Wetzel, Jr.
Public Relations; MS

Holly A.C. Wigen
Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

Ryan J. Williams
Computer Systems Technology; AAS

Bryan S. Wilson
Biology; BS

Genevieve M. Wink
Accounting; BS

Ricki Wolfe
Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Aurora Lynn Young
Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Becky J. Young
Accounting Technology; AAS

Julie Zink
General Studies; AS

Back to Top | Back to Graduate Lists


Facebook icon
Flikr icon
Twitter icon
YouTube icon
A-Z Index: A | B |C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
myInfo
1500 University Drive | Billings, MT 59101 | 406.657.2011 | 800.565.6782 | © 2010 Montana State University Billings | webmaster@msubillings.edu