University Relations and Marketing

Contacts:
Vern Gagnon, College of Technology, 247-3043
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

May 4, 2009

Students From States Other Than Montana Who Have Applied For Graduation

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Degree Codes:

AA: Associate of Arts
AS: Associate of Science
B: Bachelor
BA: Bachelor of Arts
BS: Bachelor of Science

M: Master
MS: Master of ScienceMaster of Science
MED: Master of Education
AAS: Associate of Applied Science
CERT: Certificate

Alaska

*Palmer-Kyla H. Winlow, Human Services; BS
Anchorage-Stacey McIntyre, Athletic Training; MS

Arizona

Lupton-Kanasa Kyle Gaddy, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Phoenix-Kristen L. Stutterheim, Elementary Education; BS

California

*#Turlock-Amanda Rae Morales, English and History Teaching Options; BA
*Cambria-Joann Palma Sanderson, History; BA
Ojai-Lacey Albrent, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Montclair-James Beal, Jr., Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Palmdale-Andrew Peter Hernandez, Chemistry; BS
San Diego-Eric Houser, Networking Technology; AS
Bakersfield-Lisa Marie Moore, History; BA
Running Springs-Angelica Aurora Nicassio, Practical Nursing; AAS

Colorado

Aurora-Chad William Cartwright, Fire Science; AS
Parachute-Dylan Lafayette Lindauer, Construction Technology; AAS
Littleton-Elizabeth Anne Olsen, Accounting; BS
Aurora-Amanda J. Sattler, Art; BA
Colorado Springs-Kelly Elizabeth Werthmann, Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Georgia

+Tunnel Hill-Joel Traywick, Practical Nursing; AAS
Decatur-Stephanie Lee Geck, Liberal Studies; BS
Atlanta-Shana B. Ison, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Idaho

**Boise-Sara Rachel Gress, Environmental Studies; BA
Twin Falls-Zachary Mark Abels, Psychology; BA
Preston-David Reid Allred, Athletic Training; MS
Idaho Falls-Michelle Renae Blacker, Public Relations; MS
Boise-Kyra Hofeld, Athletic Training; MS
Rupert-Michael Donald Konrad, History Teaching Option; BA
Eagle-Rebekah Tsatsa, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

Indiana

Nashville-Craig Park Wood, Public Relations; MS
Nashville-Daniel Craig Wood, Liberal Studies; BS

Iowa

Fairfield-Jolinda Rai Livesay, English Teaching Option; BA

Louisiana

*#Denham Springs-Blake Waymire, Communication Arts (Theatre) and History; BA

Minnesota

Foreston-Mark W. DeHart, Biology; BS

Missouri

Nottinghill-Carrie J. Sokoloski, Public Relations; MS

Nebraska

Winnebago-Mary Alice Walker, Management; BS

Nevada

McDermitt-Mary Keith, Generalist; MS
Ely-Eric Matthew Rhea, Paramedic; AAS

New Mexico

Albuquerque-Loretta Koenigsfeld, Computer Desktop/Network Support; AAS

New York

Carmel-Summer A.  Egan, Reading; MED

North Dakota

+Bismarck-Shane R. Lang, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Devils Lake-Joyce Kathleen Halone, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Bismarck-Tamara K. King, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Beach-Jessica L. Parker, Human Services; BS
Minot-Brian Slaughter, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Fargo-Travis W. Staton, Management; BS

Ohio

Cincinnati-Nicholas Anthony Reichard, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

Oregon

*Wilsonville-Samantha N. Boehm, Public Relations; BS
Aloha-Rebecca Lynn Brady, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Portland-Elizabeth Marie Flom, Athletic Training; MS
Coosbay-Angela Marie Handran, Applied Science; B
Prineville-Stevie Howard, Liberal Studies; BS
Bend-Amy Rebecca Mallatt, Liberal Studies; BS

Pennsylvania

Warrington-Emilio Michael Verrillo, Liberal Studies; BS

South Dakota

*Pierre-Christopher A. Voller, Applied Science; B
Rapid City-Kelly Culberson, Liberal Studies; BS
Aberdeen-Ann S. Fortin, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Sioux Falls-Cherie Lynn Gerry, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Pierre-Sara K. Kumpf, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Webster-Doris M. Lamb, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Yankton-Jennifer Jean Trenhaile, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Mobridge-Mary T. Waugh, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

Tennessee

+Memphis-Nicholas Peterson, Process Plant Technology; AAS

Texas

*Killeen-Diana Brown, Applied Science; B
Midland-Denise G. Beach, Liberal Studies; BS
El Paso-Cynthia Annette Herman, Accounting; BS
San Antonio-Celeste Nicole Knight, Liberal Studies; BS
Midland-Anna Christina Mattlin, History; BA and Elementary Education; BS
Cuthand-P. H. Rolen, Liberal Studies; BS

Utah

Beaver-Travis Jay Bunker, Liberal Studies; BS
Salt Lake City-N. Shaun Kirkham, Public Relations; BS

Virginia

McLean-Tabitha Jaggi, Elementary Education; BS

Washington

**Renton-Melissa Chieko Carlson, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
++Bremerton-Joseph Henderson, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Omak-Joy Lee Culbertson, Liberal Studies; BS
Federal Way-Leslie Nichole Davis, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Kennewick-Roseanne Elvbakken, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Kirkland-Crystal Huffman-Bentley, Public Relations; BS
East Sound-Lorene C. Johnson, Medical Assistant; AAS
Bainbridge Island-Lauren Elizabeth Lutz, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Belfair-Kameron S. Nelson, Psychology; MS
Republic-Sheena Jo-Lynn Osgood, Practical Nursing; AAS
Federal Way-Mandy Marie Ploskonka, Public Relations; BS
Washougal-Terina Frances Stacks, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Friday Harbor-Adam Sundstrom, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

West Virginia

*Point Pleasant-Christina A. Graham, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

Wisconsin

Janesville-Stephen L. Knight, Information Systems; BS
Green Bay-Courtney Marie Krueger, Athletic Training; MS
Milwaukee-Melvin Daron Mitchell, Liberal Studies; BS
Gresham-David J. Reedy, Applied Science; B
Madison-Victoria R. Riemer, Liberal Studies; BS
Madison-Brian Charles Wainscott, Finance; BS

Wyoming

**Cowley-Justin Harper, Biology; BS
**Big Horn-Paige Kobold, Marketing; BS
**Powell-JeaLinda Patton, Liberal Studies; BS
*Powell-Marina D. Davis, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
*Sheridan-Holly Elizabeth-Ann Jennings, Biology; BS
*Sheridan-Maggie Malin, Elementary Education; BS
*Sheridan-Kayleen Masters, Accounting; BS
*Gillette-Brittany Cheri McQuistion, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
*Cheyenne-Bryce Ramsey, Elementary Education; BS
*Thermopolis-Micaela Briana Stump, Elementary Education; BS
Powell-Miles Babcock, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Lander-Timothy Mark Bauer, Management; BS
Clark-Shana Bunn, Health Administration; BS
Hulett-Christina Diane Clark, Liberal Studies; BS
Greybull-Keely J. Close, Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS
Powell-Zachary Wade Coombs, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Worland-Jarrod Cruz-Nicklas, Information Systems; BS
Wright-Kyle E. DeShaw, Management and Marketing; BS
Dayton-Amie J. Dominguez, Management and Marketing; BS
Worland-James R. Donahue, Liberal Studies; BS
Powell-Rebecca Ryanne Dustin, Elementary Education; BS
Sheridan-Haily Fisher, Practical Nursing; AAS
Powell-Katie R. Hernandez, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Sheridan-Kendell Jane Higgs, School Counseling; MED
Sheridan-John W. Horsley, Liberal Studies; BS
Big Horn-Megan Hoyer, Elementary Education; BS
Gillette-Lisa Michelle Jellum, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Worland-Joshua Keven Keller, Diesel Technology; AAS

Back to Top | Back to Commencement Article


Facebook icon
Flikr icon
Instagram icon
Twitter icon
YouTube icon
MSUB mobile app icon
A-Z Index: A | B |C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
myInfo
1500 University Drive | Billings, MT 59101 | 406.657.2011 | 800.565.6782 | © 2010 Montana State University Billings | webmaster@msubillings.edu