University Relations and Marketing

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

May 4, 2009

Montana Students From Cities Other Than Billings Who Have Applied for Graduation

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Degree Codes:

AA: Associate of Arts
AS: Associate of Science
B: Bachelor
BA: Bachelor of Arts
BS: Bachelor of Science

M: Master
MS: Master of ScienceMaster of Science
MED: Master of Education
AAS: Associate of Applied Science
CERT: Certificate

Absarokee

*Sarah Jo Heinen, Biology; BS

Acton

Wayne William Dagel, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Stephanie A. Wilson, Accounting Technology; AAS

Ashland

Pattee Jene Bement, Liberal Studies; BS

Bainville

Heather Ann Giese, Applied Science; B
Kip L. Welborn, Automotive Technology; AAS

Baker

**Julaine Ann Nygaard, Elementary Education and Reading; BS
Bret T. Christensen, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS

Ballantine

+Trevor Manternach, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Lacy Rae Capra, Practical Nursing; AAS

Belfry

*Jennifer Ann Maddox, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Raphael John Mitzel, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Stacey Diane Roberts, General Business; BS

Belgrade

Benjamin D. Helmers, Liberal Studies; BS
Heather Ann Soucy, Applied Science; B
Vicki Christine Wittman, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Belt

Twylite Danyel Johnson, Applied Science; B

Big Fork

++Fawn Elaine (Locker) Bowles, Accounting Technology; AAS

Big Sandy

Linda Jean Givens, Athletic Training; MS

Big Timber

Laura Marie Seitz, School Counseling; MED

Birney

Kimberli S. Bement Knobloch, Liberal Studies; BS

Bozeman

Kyle Herbert Ailes, Marketing; BS
Luke D. Cash, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS
Carol Hulet Hagerman, Generalist; MS
Tonya Shonkwiler, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Connor C. Wilhelm, Fire Science; AS

Bridger

*Patricia L. Althoff, Sociology; BA

Broadview

Michael A. Keenan, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Jenè Reinhardt, Athletic Training; MS

Brockton

Loren Bighorn, Elementary Education; BS

Brockway

Douglas Kelly Dubin, Public Relations; MS

Butte

**Thomas J. Lazzari, Applied Science; B
*Monnyca P. Kindt, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Katie Christine Hill, Elementary Education; BS
Elizabeth Jeanne Zobenica, Liberal Studies; BS

Chinook

Jillian Marie Barber, History; BA
Matthew G. Roseberry, Liberal Studies; BS

Choteau

++Pamela B. Moultray, General Studies; AA

Circle

Breanna Sue Hove, Applied Supervision; AS
Brittany Lynn Hove, Management; BS
Lee R. Pawlowski, Management and Marketing; BS
Trent Schipman, Diesel Technology; AAS

Clancy

++Daniel Thomas Reid, Paramedic; AAS
Corena L. Benjamin, Liberal Studies; BS

Clyde Park

Karen Lee Lehman, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS

Colstrip

*Jerusha H. Shipstead, History; BA
Jesse Ballew, Liberal Studies; BS
Francisco Barreto, Applied Science; B
Molly Douglas, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Tamara Sue Raymond, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Karson Earl Rosander, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Alisha May Schmidt, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

Columbia Falls

**Kymberlie Jean Island, Human Services; BS
++Kymberlie Jean Island, General Studies; AA

Columbus

**Linda M. O'Loughlin, Human Services; BS
+Seth Heilman, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Brynn Ekle, Nursing; AS
Christine E. Emmett, Practical Nursing; AAS
Mario Eli Flores, Jr., Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Mary Ketola, Nursing; AS
Justin D. Lindo, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS
Jacob C. Wyckoff, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS

Condon

Angela G. Williams, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Conrad

Seth W. Broesder, Public Relations; BS
Kelsie A. Miller, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

Culbertson

*Kyla Candee Steppler, Elementary Education; BS and Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Kristine Dreikosen, School Counseling; MED

Denton

++Brenda M. Donaldson, General Studies; AA
+Lori Christine Weinheimer, Accounting Technology; AAS

Dillon

Katie Hammond, Practical Nursing; AAS

Jennifer Heberling, General Studies; AS
Miles Waltner, Automotive Technology; AAS

East Helena

**Mandy Jo Mullikin-Allen, General Business; BS
Amber Lynn Dandliker, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Edgar

Jonathan E. Elton, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Joshua Scott Elton, Liberal Studies; BS

Ekalaka

++Matthew James Nies, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Ennis

Lynle Sue Popp, Accounting; BS

Fairfield

++Roger D. Wallace, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Roy J. Goodell, Generalist; MS

Fairview

Kayla Janae Buxbaum, Sociology; BA
Rebecca Bieber Cassidy, Health Administration; M

Florence

Leo D. Hansen, Management and Marketing; BS
Lisa Hester, Liberal Studies; BS

Forsyth

*Caitlin Elaine Watson, Elementary Education; BS
Kaybree Lynn DeCock, Elementary Education; BS
Aaron A. Tuma, Spanish Teaching Option; BA

Fort Peck

**Jonna Jo Jones, Management and Marketing; BS

Fort Shaw

Trevor Christian Steinbach, Biology; BS

Fort Smith

Frances Marie Takes Enemy, Liberal Studies; BS

Frenchtown

Robert C. Henderson, Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS

Froid

Kenneth D. Taylor, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Galata

++Cody C. Fenger, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Gardiner

Julie G. Reinertson, School Counseling; MED

Geraldine

Winona O. Smootz, Practical Nursing; AAS

Glasgow

*David Nixdorf, Applied Science; B
Cassie Lee Altman, General Business; BS
Robin Begs His Own, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Jennifer Margaret Compton, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Annie Adel Strommen, Spanish Teaching Option; BA and Elementary Education; BS
Barbara Willis, Nursing; AS
Arthur Munsey Wilson, Process Plant Technology; AAS

Glendive

+Sara R. Shaffer Chavez, Radiologic Technology; AAS
+Shane Keith Shoopman, Construction Technology; AAS
Amy Darrah Deines, Public Relations; MS
Matthew Hauk, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jason Daniel Kinsey, Sociology; BS
Kayla Marie McPherson, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Regina M. Whittle, Psychology; MS

Grass Range

Lacy Jean Fleharty, Health Administration; M

Great Falls

*Melanie Houge, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
*Joanna V. Vassar, Applied Science; B
Staci L. Campbell, General Business; BS
Delisa C. Clampitt, General Business; BS
Debra Lynn Dillon, Liberal Studies; BS
Audrey F. Finlayson, Liberal Studies; BS
Sandra Marie Hofer, Advanced Studies; MS
Jeremy Ray Lombardo, History Teaching Option; BA
Brian S. Murray, Liberal Studies; BS
Jon Mathew Nock Poe, Art; BA
Casey Danielle Reeves, Applied Science; B
Catherine-Rose G. Wendt, Public Relations; BS

Hamilton

Jenna Rae McCartney, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS and Psychology; BS

Hardin

**Chelsey Lane Johnson, Human Services; BS
+Jackie Medicine Horse, Nursing; AS
Jana Mae Anderson, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Keri J. Brokaw, Liberal Studies; BS
Daniel Burcham, Computer Desktop/Network Support; AAS
Zachariah Carleton, Communication Arts (Theatre); BA
Chase A. Douglas, Marketing; BS
Jennifer Ellen Schaff, General Studies; AA
Julie Beth Schneider, General Studies; AA
Christopher L. Seder, Management; BS

Harlem

Carly Danel Haluszka, Sociology; BS

Harlowton

++Pamela Jamison, Radiologic Technology; AAS
+Crystal Ann Bouchard, Practical Nursing; AAS
William Benjamin Stagner, English Teaching Option; BA

Havre

Steven Kenneth Don, Educational Technology; MED
Bobbie J. McCormick, Accounting Technology; AAS

Heart Butte

Michael J. Comes At Night, Elementary Education; BS

Helena

**Karen Rose Baumgart, History; BA
*Brittany N. Burton, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
++Kamri Ann Farrell, Radiologic Technology; AAS
James Matthew Hopkins, Information Systems; BS
Aaron Jackson, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Mollie Maureen McAlpine, Health Administration; BS
Richard L. K. Morgan, Accounting Technology; AAS
Danielle M. Moullet, Management and Marketing; BS
Julie W. Murray, Marketing; BS
Angela Dawn Petrosky, General Studies; AS
Tracie Leeann Prescott, Liberal Studies; BS
Jacob D. Samuelson, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS Dianna Story, Public Relations; BS

Hinsdale

Baun Ellsworth, Management; BS

Huntley

*Megan Mae Jones, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
++Dorothy Helen McElvain, Accounting Technology; AAS
Ryan A. Bradshaw, General Business; BS
Rita F. Schuetzle, General Business; BS
Ashley Rhea Swanson, Medical Assistant; AAS
Jesse J. Walter, General Business; BS

Hysham

Kael Bertin Hollowell, History; BA

Joliet

*Kristi Ferderer, Human Services; BS
+Kristi Liann Ferderer, General Studies; AA
David Nicholas Coy, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Carrie J. Klempel, School Counseling; MED
Chad R. Landon, Public Relations; MS

Judith Gap

Cody Alan Hultberg, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Michelle Key, Finance; BS

Kalispell

**Rae Marie Baker, Liberal Studies; BS
*Robert Marcus Riley, Management and Marketing; BS
++Caitlin Rosaleen Luehr, General Studies; AS
++Natalie Iris Luehr, General Studies; AS
Ryan Edward Malmin, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Danielle Mariah Mues, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
David Elliott Potter, Applied Science; B

Kremlin

Heidi Marie Donoven, Human Services; BS

Lambert

**Gillette Anne Vaira, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
++Jewell Murray, Administrative Assistant; AAS and Accounting Assistant; CER
Marcus A. Goss, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS

Laurel

**Brianne Nicole Foos, Applied Science; B
**Jennifer D. Morrison, Applied Science; B
**Janelle Hopkins Nelson, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
*Jenny Leigh Jutz, Human Services; BS
*Kailee Ione Lance, Art; BA
*Ted L. Phillips, Jr., Liberal Studies; BS
*Scott Spina, Accounting and Information Systems; BS
++Albert Bummer, Diesel Technology; AAS
++Jennifer D. Morrison, Accounting Technology; AAS
+Amy M. Goltz, Nursing; AS
+Jenny Leigh Jutz, General Studies; AA
+Miu Ling Chan Li, Accounting Technology; AAS
Ty D. Anderson, Management; BS
Nikki Angell, Accounting; BS
Mary Catherine Beery, Health Administration; M
Tara Lynn Carpenter, Accounting Technology; AAS
Kimberly R. Corcoran, Environmental Studies; BA
Debbie R. Dumler, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Nathan Ellis Frickel, Environmental Studies; BA
LoriAnn J. Giesick, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Barbara Jean Gilmore, Liberal Studies; BS
Christyl Healy, Elementary Education; BS
Karcy Klein Hergenrider, Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS
Amber Keltner, Art Teaching Option; BA
Christopher Michael Lord, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Michael L. Ludwig, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Sara Ann Maas, General Studies; AA and Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS
Cydney Cecelia Mann, Communication Arts (Theatre); BA
Jodie M. McIlvain, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Mackenzie L. Michael, Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS
Deanna Mickolio, Practical Nursing; AAS
Theodore Benjamin Mize, History; BA
Maggie Marie Painschab, Administrative Assistant; AAS
Nancy Lynn Schmidt, General Business; BS
Dagmar A. Schobert, Accounting Technology; AAS
Jacob Sharbono, Environmental Studies; BA
Colt Ryan Speidel, Fire Science; AS
Marvin Lee Vanderpool, History Teaching Option; BA
Carol Wallace, Psychology; BS
Jade Wisecup, Process Plant Technology; AAS

Lavina

+Kelly J. Hoyt, Fire Science; AS

Ledger

Melissa L. Habets, Applied Science; B

Lewistown

**Fiina Kristine Burns, Elementary Education; BS
**Amanda Sebek, Elementary Education; BS
*Jennifer L. Hicks, Human Services; BS
*Mariah Katherine Hinderager, English Teaching Option; BA and Special Education (Secondary); BS
++Samantha Swan, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Desirè Ann Brandt, Human Services; BS
Tamera D. Kaufman, Applied Science; B
Erica Lutke, Applied Science; B
Erin Leah Matthews, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Anya Moline, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS
Beth M. Ruckman, Human Services; BS

Libby

Jon G. Clark, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Kenneth C. Hubbard, Liberal Studies; BS
Krista Marie Roll, Management; BS

Livingston

*Beth Ann Carlson, Elementary Education and Reading; BS
Tiffani Elise Fehlmann, Accounting; BS
Leilani C. Hartung, Liberal Studies; BS
Danielle L. Watson, General Business; BS
Joe Wesen, Management; BS

Lockwood

+Jan Mobley, Nursing; AS

Malta

*Melissa D. Cochell, Accounting; BS
*Jessica Rae Webb, Accounting; BS
+Jana Welch, Accounting Technology; AAS
Kristina M. McConnell, Practical Nursing; AAS

Medicine Lake

++Jacob Stuart Torgerson, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Janelle R. Ator, Advanced Studies; MS

Melstone

Sasha Green, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Miles City

*Allison Lee Becker, Chemistry; BS
*Travis Scanlan, Finance; BS
*Layne C. Ziebarth, Finance; BS
Lisa A. Blunt, Liberal Studies; BS
Jessie Ann Gosman, Criminal Justice and Sociology; BS
James T. Gruba, Environmental Studies; BA
Benson Earl Hill, Elementary Education; BS
Julie A. Hrubes, Public Relations; MS
Robert S. Kaze, School Counseling; MED
Wendy Nicole LaFayette, Management and Marketing; BS
Katherine Ashley Patch, Paramedic; AAS
Anne L. Quast, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Todd J. Stevenson, Management; BS

Missoula

*Hayley Marie LePiane, Elementary Education; BS
*Elizabeth Rolle, Applied Science; B
++Jesse Michael Manning, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Greg Brimeyer, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS
Jenny Ann Burgstrom, Psychology; BS
Sarah Kathryn Gessford, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Erin E. Langston, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Jurell Linford, Elementary Education; BS
Kailey Anne Mayo, Psychology; BA
Ahnna Kari Parsons, Elementary Education; BS
Crista Dawn Robertson, General Studies; AS

Nashua

*Andrew T. Lauckner, Finance; BS
+Curtis Leonard Leader, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Park City

**Jennifer Mae Hemphill, Finance; BS
Jennifer Paige Bernhardt, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Kelsey Ann Crusch, Practical Nursing; AAS
Jessica R. Hagemeister, Sociology; BS
Timothy C. Seymour, Accounting; BS
Desiree Lynn Swecker, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Plentywood

*Karin Elisabeth Colenso, Elementary Education; BS
Kayla R. Anderson, Human Resource Management; CER
Sara Jo Anguiano, Nursing; AS
Kyle Ruby, Chemistry; BS
Trevor J. Smith, School Counseling; MED

Polson

Nicole Jade Swank, Elementary Education; BS
Michael Paul Tryon, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS

Pompeys Pillar

Laura Ashley DelCamp, Elementary Education; BS

Poplar

Kaycee R. Brown, General Business; BS
Georgie L. Eder, Elementary Education; BS
Jodi M. Shafer, Accounting; BS
Lisa Ann Strauser, General Studies; AS

Power

Susan Diana Stelzer, General Studies; AA

Pryor

Lucy Janelle Gone, Health Administration; BS
Bianka Leah Rock Above, Elementary Education; BS
Melville L. Stops, Elementary Education; BS

Red Lodge

**Anna Elise Prinkki, English; BA
**Lista Vergith, Information Systems; BS
*Elizabeth Brighton Johnson, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
++Hannah D. Wilson, Practical Nursing; AAS

Reed Point

+Olaf Hedstrom, Paramedic; AAS

Roberts

Katherine Ann Stout, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Crystal Marie Wright, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Luke Dale Wright, Marketing; BS

Rocky Boy

Ann M. Denny, General Studies; AA and Human Services; BS

Ronan

Pamela Rae Cisney, General Studies; AA
Danica R. Clairmont, Applied Science; B

Rosebud

**Graham D. Clark, Information Systems; BS

Roundup

Kristen Mallory Clark, Human Services; BS
Brian Richard Crosby, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Cindi D. Goffena, School Counseling; MED
David C. Matekovich, General Business; BS
Jaimie L. Richardson, Practical Nursing; AAS
Richard Sanders, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS

Ryegate

Wesley Blomquist, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Sand Springs

Ty Gibson, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

Savage

**Jill Kristian Madsen, Elementary Education; BS
++Amanda Jo Etzel, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Amanda Lee Fischer, Human Services; BS

Scobey

*Alexis Ann Laurie, Human Services; BS
Alissa Lou Christensen, Psychology; BS
Valita Nelson, General Studies; AA
Judith A. W. States, General Studies; AA

Shepherd

*Chantal Hale, Elementary Education; BS
*Shannon M. Salle, Elementary Education; BS
++Sandra Schlosser, General Studies; AA
+Nancy L. Sprott, General Studies; AA
Ashley Mae Buyse, Biology; BS
Shannon Crable, Nursing; AS
Kimberly Dawn Lewis, Psychology; BS
Kyle Phillip Morken, Biology; BS
Nicole Lena Nauman, Human Resources; AS
Tenille Oedekoven, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Nadia Maylane Reitz, Art Teaching Option; BA

Sidney

**Amanda Leigh Staffanson, Music Teaching Option; BA
*Jessica DeAnn Dierenfield, Elementary Education; BS and Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
++Matthew Norgaard, Diesel Technology; AAS
+Shevon Kay Lorenz, Practical Nursing; AAS
Corinne Crowe, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Jessica Michelle DeVries, Advanced Studies; MS
Sean McGough, Marketing; BS
Savanna M. Peterson, Accounting Technology; AAS
Neil Roberts, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Lisa Nicole Shenk, Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS

Stanford

Britni P. Hammer, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Daniel Hawkey, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Benjamin Donald Sloan, Management; BS
Troy Soulsby, Management; BS

Sunburst

**Brooke Marie Gillund, Elementary Education; BS
**Jodi Lynne Griffin, Elementary Education; BS

Superior

Becky Sue Dana, General Studies; AA

Terry

Scott Cameron Wollman, Psychology; BA

Three Forks

Jeremy Ryan Knowles, Management; BS
Lindsay R. Stocker, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA

Townsend

Jamee M. Clark, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

Whitehall

**Robert Jay Barnosky, Psychology; BS

Whitewater

Tasha Lyn Math, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Wibaux

Nicole M. Hoagland, Practical Nursing; AAS
Heidi C. L. Petermann, School Counseling; MED
Jenny Zinda, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

Winnett

Leslie J. Skinner, Office Assistant; CER

Wolf Point

**Stephanie Rae Neubauer, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
**Lisa J. Sandau, Accounting; BS
*Christine A. Bauer, Biology; BS
*Hayley Jo Heser, Management and Marketing; BS
*Jerrelynn R. Whitmus, Management; BS
+Micha Dawn Brownlee, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Sherry Lynn Passananti, Applied Science; B
Michelle Patch, Biology; BS

Worden

**Brandy Bick, Elementary Education; BS
**Tyson Reiter, Music Teaching Option and Music Performance Option; BA
Allison Aurora Caster, Elementary Education; BS
Jessalyn M. Remington Ketterling, Communication Arts (Mass); BA

Back to Top | Back to Commencement Article


Facebook icon
Flikr icon
Instagram icon
Twitter icon
YouTube icon
MSUB mobile app icon
A-Z Index: A | B |C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
myInfo
1500 University Drive | Billings, MT 59101 | 406.657.2011 | 800.565.6782 | © 2010 Montana State University Billings | webmaster@msubillings.edu