University Relations and Communications

Montana State University Billings Announces Fall 2008 Dean’s List

February 2, 2009

 

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269

 

""Back to Dean's List Menu

 

 

Students from states other than Montana and Wyoming and international students honored for academic excellence

 

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — The following Montana State University Billings undergraduate students from states other than Montana and Wyoming and international students excelled academically during the 2008 fall semester and were named to the Dean’s List. 

 

To be eligible for the MSU Billings Dean’s List, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.50 grade point average.

 

Asterisk (*) = 4.00 GPA

 

 

U.S. Students

Alaska

Fort Greely - Whitney McLaren

 

California

Citrus Heights - Noah Vallincourt
El Dorado - Shasta Cornelison
Oceanside - Amy Remsberg
Palmdale - Andrew Hernandez
San Clemente - Shannon Sedlacek*

 

Colorado

Boulder - Kelly Werthmann
Lakewood - Kari Foreman
Parachute - Dylan Lindauer*
Rifle - Lyndsey Lindauer

 

Connecticut

Cheshire - David Fender

 

Delaware

Newark - Kimberly Norris*

 

Georgia

Marietta - Rick Engum

 

Idaho

 Boise - Sara Gress*
 Boise - Justyne Marlenee
 Coeur D Alene - James Henry
 Eagle - Bryan Wilson
 Post Falls - Brandon Gann*

 

Minnesota

Roseville - Elizabeth Blakeman

 

Nevada

Ely - Eric Rhea

North Dakota

Dickinson - Margaret Froelich
Flasher - Heather Roth
Powers Lake - Kayla Barenthsen

 

Oklahoma

Tulsa - Jennifer Hemphill*

 

Oregon

Beaverton - Ryan Meehan
Bend - Janelle Nelson
Portland - Andrew Hernandez
Prineville - Stephanie Howard
Wilsonville - Samantha Boehm

 

South Dakota

Yankton - Erin Gannon

 

Texas

Killeen - Diana Brown
Laredo - Aurora Young
San Antonio - Zachary Crane

 

Utah

Beaver - Travis Bunker

 

Washington

Federal Way - Leslie Davis
Federal Way - Kaitlyn Keyes*
Federal Way - Mandy Ploskonka
Kent - Kristen Drobny
Kingston - Jerry Webb*
Renton - Melissa Carlson
Ridgefield - Lauren Anderson

 

Wisconsin

Madison - Brian Wainscott*


 

U.S. Students

Canada--British Columbia

Victoria - Stephanie Gosselin

 

China

Changchun - Mengran Zhao*
Changchun City - Yi Li*

 

Denmark

Wolfenbuttel - Moritz Wohlers*

 

Germany

Boblingen - Katja Hefner

Japan

Hiroschima 731-1142 - Moegi Tamori*
Ishikawa - Naoko Katoh
Kumamoto - Megumi Hirayama
Oigawa Shida - Makiko Yamashita

 

United Kingdom

Dorsek - Samuel Charles
Scotland - Thomas Milroy

 Back to Top