University Relations and Communications

81st MSU Billings Commencement Ceremony
Students from Montana cities other than Billings

April 29, 2008

 

Contacts:

Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269
Debbie Brown, University Relations, 657-2266

 

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — 

At the Montana State University Billings 81st Commencement ceremony, 917 students who have applied for their degrees will cross the stage, Saturday, May 3, at 10 a.m., at MetraPark.

For more information about Montana State University Billings, visit the Web site at www.msubillings.edu

 

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

 


 

 

Degree Codes:

AA: Associate of Arts
AS: Associate of Science
B: Bachelor
BA: Bachelor of Arts
BS: Bachelor of Science

M: Master
MS: Master of ScienceMaster of Science
MED: Master of Education
AAS: Associate of Applied Science
CERT: Certificate


 

 

PLEASE NOTE: ONLY UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS ARE RECOGNIZED FOR RECEIVING HONORS; GRADUATE STUDENTS ARE NOT.

 

MONTANA STUDENTS FROM CITIES OTHER THAN BILLINGS WHO APPLIED FOR GRADUATION

 

Absarokee
+ Jennifer Marie Crow, General Studies; AA
Kyle M. Mitchell, Diesel Technology; AAS
Jeremiah J. Stabnow, Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS
Tracy Wright-Planichek, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

Alzada
+ Mitchell M. Lindberg, Construction Technology; AAS

 

Anaconda
David James Allen, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Ashland
++ Constance A. See, Accounting Technology; AAS
Kristie L. Compher, Psychology; MS

 

Baker
Kristine M. Heaps, Sociology; BA
Richard W. Lang, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Whitney L. Meschke, Administrative Assistant; AAS
Jacob A. Schell, Automotive Technology; AAS
Ryan C. Varner, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS

 

Belgrade
+ Ashley Dawn Bailey, Accounting Technology; AAS
+ Laura Black, Accounting Technology; AAS

 

Biddle
Alex Rumph, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS

 

Big Timber
** Autumn D. Glasgow, Mathematics ; BS
** Todd Edward Nevin, History Teaching Option; BA
*# Lyle Eugene Johnson II, History; BA
++ Chrissie Ann Gilbert, Medical Assistant; AAS
Colette Birchell, Human Resources; AS
Laura A. Bryan, General Studies; AS
Kathryne Morgan, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Kristine Mothershead, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

Black Eagle
** Jeni Dodd, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Boulder
Jacey Nicole Cooper, General Studies; AA
Genevieve Helen Zeeck, Psychology; BS

 

Boyd
Luke Stovall, Fire Science; AS

 

Bozeman
+ Michael D. Bradley, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;
+ Aubrey Ann Gauthier, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Tyler J. Blair, Automobile Collision Repair ; CER
Kathy Braaksma, Generalist; MS
Christina Dianne Thompson, Liberal Studies; BS
Danelle I. Wilhelm, Paramedic; AAS
Robin M. Zetzer, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Bridger
* Amanda Kaye Ziemer, Psychology and Spanish; BA
Shawna Faye Jackson, Management; BS
John E. Kallevig, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Bruce Middlemiss, Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Broadus
** Kyla Janine McCamish, Management and Marketing; BS
++ Jennifer Alderman, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS
++ Jennifer Alderman, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Brockway
Douglas Kelly Dubin, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Browning
Theresa G. Pepion, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS
Angeline C. Pollock, Environmental Studies; BA

 

Brusett
** Beth Ann Lawrence, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Butte
Jessica Marie O'Boyle Layne, Applied Science; B
Michael D. Meier, Practical Nurse; AAS
Luke A. Meyer, Public Relations; MS
Erin Marie Simenson, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Cascade
* Tina Marie Johnson, Applied Science; B
* Felicia Rochelle O'Brien, Liberal Studies; BS

Chester
Nicole Michelle Anderson, Liberal Studies; BS

Chinook
Elizabeth Long, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

Choteau
** Andrea Leanne Bardwell, Liberal Studies; BS

Circle
++ Melissa Shennum, Applied Supervision; AS
Ann Marie Wittkopp, Athletic Training; MS

 

Colstrip
** Vanessa Rae Kukes, Finance; BS
Daniel John Coryell, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
Rayna Marie DeSocio, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Natasha Yvette Geiser, Marketing; BS
Angella Lynn Hedges, Elementary Education ; BS
Jeff Kukes, Automotive Technology; AAS
Casey Marie Steffans, Management; BS
Carrie Sterrett, General Studies; AA
Amanda Lee Sturtz-Capp, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS

 

Columbia Falls
** Celestina Marie Jolley, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS and Elementary Education; BS

 

Columbus
Neal A. Barndt, Accounting; BS
Colette Rene Behrent, Public Relations; MS
Amanda Braesicke, Practical Nurse; AAS
Rhonda Day, Practical Nurse; AAS
Brynn Ekle, Practical Nurse; AAS
Mary Ketola, Practical Nurse; AAS
Lacey A. Stimpson, Radiologic Technology; AAS
David Viig, Diesel Technology; AAS

 

Conrad
Tara Teleah Hanley, Communication Arts (Mass) and Communication Arts (Theatre); BA

 

CookeCity
Lucas M. Jack, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS

 

Corvallis
Heather Nordman, Psychology; BS

 

CrowAgency
Ronald J. LittleLight-Alden III, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Culbertson
Annie M. Snedigar, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Sarah Catherine Stevens, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Custer
Tessa Rae Mitchell, Applied Science; B

 

CutBank
* Kasey Danielle Dosch, Psychology; BS
Aubree Altenburg, Practical Nurse; AAS
Jaclyn Marie Bird, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Derek Fitzgerald, Computer Desktop/Network Support; AAS
Roseanna Maria Kuntz, Liberal Studies; BS
Janelle Van Steeland, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Denton
Jonathan K. Wickens, Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS

 

Dillon
** Darcy Joyce Hahnkamp, Human Services; BS
Robin Eileen Russell, Management; BS

 

Dutton
* Kelsey M. Sims, Public Relations; BS

 

EastHelena
Robert S. H. Stapley, General Business; BS

 

Edgar
James M. Werning, Jr., Process Plant Technology; AAS

 

Ekalaka
* Amber Annette Jardee, History; BA
Helton M. Townsend, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;

 

Eureka
+ Jodi L. Wilson, Accounting Technology; AAS
Lori Lynn Haverty-Ramesz, Applied Science; B
Daniel F. Nelson, Management; BS

 

Fairview
Angela Dawn Buckley Lancaster, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Forsyth
Crystal Jones, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Nicole Marie Livermont, Marketing; BS
Benjamin Wayne Maciag, History; BA
Mike McComb, Art; BA
Ryan Tooke, Applied Science; B

 

Frenchtown
*Anna Mae Henderson, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS and Spanish Teaching Option; BA

 

Froid
Alanna Caroline Britton, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Kodi R. Harris, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jeffrey Lodahl, Automotive Technology; AAS

 

Fromberg
+ Carl Jones, Automotive Technology; AAS

 

Gardiner
+ Jamey L. Albert, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Renna Ann Shetler Bent, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Anna E. Holloway, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Joshua H. Mellott, Automotive Technology; AAS

 

Glasgow
** Haylie Shipp, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
* Jody R. Christenson, General Business; BS
Michael Robert Combs, Public Relations; BS
Jacob John Engstrom, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;
Randall George Holom, Health Administration; M
Lisa Martin, Public Relations; MS
Sarah M. Schindler, Medical Assistant; AAS

 

Glendive
** Clinton Wynne, General Business; BS
Joshua Jay Burlison, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Michael Crisafulli, Finance; BS
Ellen S. Gartner, Psychology; BS
Nicholas Haggerty, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Darcy L. Johnston, English Teaching Option; BA
Julie Ann Peterson, Accounting; BS
Telecia Schlosser, Marketing ; BS

 

Grass Range
Steven Degner , Automotive Technology; AAS

 

GreatFalls
** Crystal J. Johnson, Applied Science; B
* Tina A. Cubbage, Liberal Studies; BS
* Lisa RedThunder Kirby, Liberal Studies; BS
* Jennifer Wear, Applied Science; B
Tina M. Archambeau, Finance; BS
Leslie Bahr, Liberal Studies; BS
Daniel Alan Biehl, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Marguerite Helen Felig, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jessica L. Frank, Liberal Studies; BS
Mikal M. Grainger, Liberal Studies; BS
Samantha Luwe, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
Jeremy L. McDonald, Accounting; BS
Christian Moungsiharat, Practical Nurse; AAS
Nicholas G. Osweiler, Applied Science; B
Hans D. Sevalstad, Applied Science; B
Apryl Marie Solana, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Hamilton
* Nicol Bozik, General Business; BS

 

Hardin
** Katie Marston, Elementary Education; BS
Joshua Scott Anderson, Elementary Education; BS
Anita J. Birdinground, Public Administration; M
Daniel Burcham, Networking Technology; CER
Janie Marie Delp, Information Systems; BS
Jillian M. Fenner, General Studies; AA
Lori Ann Parker, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Tana Cloe Perez, Elementary Education; BS
Michael Pryor, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER

 

Harlem
Kasey Joseph Nicholson, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS

 

Harlowton
Gina Marie Berg, Psychology; BS

 

Havre
**# Danielle Marie Barton, English Teaching Option; BA
** Brittany Kay Vandersloot, Human Services; BS
Sarah Anne Benson, Public Relations; MS
Anthony James McKittrick, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Helena
* Justin R. Eide, Management and Marketing; BS
* Tamara Harp, Applied Science; B
+ Estella Jenell Knoles, General Studies; AS
Terry Chancy, Liberal Studies; BS
Andrea Eickmeyer, Elementary Education ; BS
Sarah Marie Flemming, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jessica A. Freeman, Marketing; BS
Renee Hein, Human Services; BS
Christina M. Higgins, Management and Marketing; BS
Kirsten L. Hoffman, General Business; BS
Shylo N. McKinsey, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Shannon S. Pogue, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Casie Lee Rashleigh, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Hingham
Ashley Nicole Gatzemeier, Management and Marketing; BS

 

Huntley
** Karla Elizabeth Painter, Sociology; BS
Kurt Matthew Kautz, Elementary Education ; BS
Thomas L. Ramlow, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
John Weston Robertson, Liberal Studies; BS

 

HuntleyProject
* Erin Linn Decker, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Hysham
Justin L. Arneson, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Brenda Leigh McNaney, Finance; BS

 

Joliet
* Debran Robison-Ivey, Human Services; BS
Lee Weis, Fire Science; AS

 

Jordan
**# Kristin E. McRae, History; BA
Deidre Dawn FitzGerald, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

JudithGap
* Levi William Heller, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Kalispell
* Erin Ann Howardson, Liberal Studies; BS
* Tara D. Tucker, General Business; BS
Warren R. Dobler, Liberal Studies; BS
Amber Jo Fleming, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
Steven J. Greene, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Lisa Victoria Linnell, Applied Science; B
Thomas Richard Sierra, Jr., General Business; BS
James R. Wardensky, Applied Science; B
Ronda Lynn Whitehead, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Kremlin
* Richard Isaac Melby, Communication Arts (Mass); BA

 

LameDeer
Mariah Lisa Maxwell, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS

 

Larslan
Kalu L. Rogenes, Accounting Technology; AAS

 

Laurel
** Susan Elizabeth Weikel, Accounting ; BS
* Lynn Marie Demarais, Sociology; BA
* Travis Steven Frickel, History Teaching Option; BA
* Travis Steven Frickel, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
* Brady J. Nelson, Management; BS
* Tyler Ready, English Teaching Option; BA
+ Ronna J. Hager, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Jennifer M. Arnold, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS
Kandra M. Diefenderfer, Liberal Studies; BS
Brent Evans, History; BA
Jessica Elaine Francetich, Practical Nurse; AAS
Anna C. Keightley, Human Resources; AS
Nicole P. Klein-Schreiner, Management; BS
Jacqueline Law, Practical Nurse; AAS
Jamie LeBrun, Practical Nurse; AAS
Megan Lynn McComish, General Studies; AA
Shane A. McCullough, Athletic Training; MS
Alyssa Lynn Mudd, School Counseling; MED
Jonathan F. Mudd, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
James Patrick O'Dea, Finance; BS
Tonya Von Recor, Administrative Assistant; AAS
Wendy Rodabough, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Samantha Ann Schessler, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Kristopher Douglas Schreiner, History Teaching Option; BA
Shelley Ann Tanskanen, Art Teaching Option; BA

 

Lavina
Tanya Rae Weinreis McKeever, Generalist; MS
Lola Elizabeth Smith, School Counseling; MED

 

Lewistown
** Sara Lynne McKinney, Elementary Education ; BS
* Brad Sebek, Accounting; BS
* Brad Sebek, History; BA
Shaun Allan Brandenburg, Practical Nurse; AAS
Dayla Ann Newton, Management; BS

 

Libby
+ Kale Oen Lauer, Fire Science; AS
Dustin Jerry Gonzales, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;
Bryan Grotjohn, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS

 

Lindsay
Jason Wayne Goebel, Diesel Technology; AAS
Laci Liles, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Livingston
* Abigail Bliss Bennett, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
*# Kisa Caroline Kron, English Teaching Option; BA
Laura R. Bowers, Liberal Studies; BS
Karrie Dawn Brack, Human Services; BS
Lance M. Gray, Fire Science; AS
Teresa Renee Huber, Liberal Studies; BS
Serena E. Porter, General Business; BS

 

LodgeGrass
Michele Renee Stops, Liberal Studies; BS

 

Malta
* Nicole D. Salsbery, Health Administration; BS
Ashley Nicole Ringer, Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Melstone
Kathy Eike, General Studies; AA
Tiffany L. Pinkerton, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

MilesCity
** Staci M. Certain, Elementary Education; BS
** Leigh Krise, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
** Beth Wiedeman, Liberal Studies; BS
* Kimberly L. Adams, Elementary Education; BS
* Cynthia A. Hart, General Business; BS
* Nicholas M. Ottoy, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
* Nicholas M. Ottoy, Special Education (Secondary) ; BS
+ Jill Pauline Donnelly, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Shyla Barnosky, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Dawn Bundy, Management; BS
Christine Clendenen-Reed, Human Services; BS
Heather Alayne Eggum, Liberal Studies; BS
Alicia M. Esteves, Sociology; BA
Rebecca G. Fry, Athletic Training; MS
Micki Renee Morrow, Marketing; BS
Tara Lea Peila, Advanced Studies; MS
Parker Andrew Powell, Health Administration; BS
Amber Lynn Rainey, Public Relations; BS
Terry R. Roelfsema, School Counseling; MED
Cori Scheid, Management; BS
Kevin Tooke, Management and Marketing; BS

 

Missoula
++ William Cole Gustafson, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS
Amee Arant, Liberal Studies; BS
Andrew S. Gardner, Applied Science; B
Mischelle Yvonne Hall-Thomas, Liberal Studies; BS
Stephanie D. Landers, General Business; BS
Kailey Anne Mayo, Psychology; BA

 

Moore
Alesia Dawn Kolar, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Nashua
Rebecca M. Vinton, Reading; MED

 

Park City
** Thomas Ames, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
++ Jennifer Mae Hemphill, General Studies; AS
++ Robbie C. Seymour, Process Plant Technology; AAS
+ Teri Anne Seymour, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Christie Renee Weis, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

Plentywood
Jerrel Ashley Hickman, General Business; BS
James R. Nelson, Automotive Technology; AAS
Reanne Yvonne Tangedal, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS

 

PompeysPillar
Brandi Ann Budell, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Poplar
++ James M. Gorder, Automotive Technology; CER

 

Pryor
Josiah Ian Caleb Hugs, Psychology; BS
Donna Lee Stands Overbull, Elementary Education; BS

 

Red Lodge
** Courtney A. Bastian, Elementary Education ; BS
** Erin H. McNamara, Elementary Education ; BS
Nicholas Barfield, Liberal Studies; BS
Eric A. Heath, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Nicole L. Owen, Elementary Education ; BS
Davis Jacqueline Stevens, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS

 

ReedPoint
+ Adrienne Green, General Studies; AS

 

Ronan
+ Vicki Lynn Rogers, General Studies; AA

 

Roundup
+ Jason Goffena, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Jody Kotar, Office Assistant; CER
Colleen Nicole Krebs, Elementary Education ; BS
Stephanie Windorski, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Roy
Christine M. Kalina, General Studies; AA

 

Scobey
Stephanie Baldry, Accounting Technology; AAS
Brittni K. Cromwell, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Brittni K. Cromwell, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS
Vanessa Lynn Furuli, Marketing; BS

 

Shelby
Britney Jo Bancroft, Reading; MED

 

Shepherd
*** Peggy S. Visser, Elementary Education ; BS
** Jordan Peila, History; BA
+ Barbara A. Butler Bartholic, Medical Assistant; AAS
+ Tyler Larson, Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS
Ryan Wesley Biggs, Information Systems; BS
Chad D. Bomar, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Kyle Travis Bomar, Environmental Studies; BA
Mary L. Chenoweth, Medical Assistant; AAS
Jesse Jo Harris, Public Relations; BS
Hillary Ann Kembel, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Lynise C. Nauman, Accounting; BS
Brenda L. O'Neil, Human Services; BS
Alexandria D. Schultz, Administrative Assistant; AAS
Talia Annie Jane Super, Elementary Education ; BS
Bridgett D. Welch, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

Sidney
** Chris Barone, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
** Kelsey Young, Psychology; BA
* Jill Lee, Accounting and Management; BS
Jeffery D. Burnison, Accounting Technology; AAS
Stephanie Dahl, Management; BS
Bethany Lynn Dopp, Environmental Studies; BA
Sarah R. Hoverson, Finance; BS
Nikolas Mark Salmen, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Eric J. Schulz, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Mary Kiesha Torgerson, General Studies; AA
Vann Williams, Automotive Technology; CER

 

Silesia
Tamara Leigh Grewell, Practical Nurse; AAS

 

Stanford
Connor L. Myllymaki, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS

 

Stockett
Reese E. Davis, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS

 

Sun River
Randy Roy Thompson, Generalist; MS

 

Sunburst
** Darcy Renee Diegel, Elementary Education; BS

 

Superior
Darla Kay Wharry, General Studies; AS

 

Terry
* Ward Joel Jackson II, General Business; BS
Kevin Russell Roberts, Finance; BS

 

ThreeForks
* Laci Strickland, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Townsend
* Cindy Lee Schroeder Munger, Applied Science; B

 

TroutCreek
Cortney Smith, Elementary Education ; BS

 

Troy
+ Andrea K. Huisentruit, Accounting Technology; AAS
Rezina Dawn Zeiler, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS

 

WestGlacier
** Colleen M. Dalimata, Finance; BS

 

West Yellowstone
Kevin Samuel Flanagan, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED

 

Whitefish
Kristen Migwi, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Joyce Ellen Schleinger, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS

 

Whitehall
Laura Dillon, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Laura Dillon, School Counseling; MED
Vanessa Jo Lanz, Public Relations; MS

 

Whitewater
Tasha Lyn Math, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER

 

Wibaux
Meghan Janine Efta, Human Resources; AS

 

Winifred
Danielle Rae Bergum, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS

 

Winnett
++ Adam Arthur, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Brandie B. Cummings, General Studies; AS
Kimberly A. Jensen, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Carl Matthew Kimmel, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Erin René Wiggins, Art; BA
Erin René Wiggins, General Studies; AA
Cedar Woodford, Construction Technology; AAS

 

WolfPoint
** Jarred William Rensvold, Biology; BS
Kaylie Dawn Borgen, Office Assistant; CER
Keri Rae Jezek Sansaver, School Counseling; MED
Whitney R. Sansaver, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Myrle Ryan Zilkoski, School Counseling; MED

 

Worden
Alysia Nicolle Anderson, Practical Nurse; AAS
Craig Channing Burton, History; BA
Tanna Jean Eschenko, Art; BA
Leslie Anne Hill, Office Assistant; CER
Joe E. Kragt, History; BA

 

Wyola
Lissa Leigh LaFrance, Elementary Education; BS

 

Back to Top | Back to Commencement Main Page

 

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS ARE RECOGNIZED FOR RECEIVING HONORS; GRADUATE STUDENTS ARE NOT.
MONTANA STUDENTS FROM CITIES OTHER THAN BILLINGS WHO APPLIED FOR GRADUATION
Absarokee+ Jennifer Marie Crow, General Studies; AAKyle M. Mitchell, Diesel Technology; AASJeremiah J. Stabnow, Computer Programming and Application Development; AASTracy Wright-Planichek, Practical Nurse; AAS
Alzada+ Mitchell M. Lindberg, Construction Technology; AAS
AnacondaDavid James Allen, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Ashland++ Constance A. See, Accounting Technology; AASKristie L. Compher, Psychology; MS
BakerKristine M. Heaps, Sociology; BARichard W. Lang, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERWhitney L. Meschke, Administrative Assistant; AASJacob A. Schell, Automotive Technology; AASRyan C. Varner, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS
Belgrade+ Ashley Dawn Bailey, Accounting Technology; AAS+ Laura Black, Accounting Technology; AAS
BiddleAlex Rumph, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS
Big Timber** Autumn D. Glasgow, Mathematics ; BS** Todd Edward Nevin, History Teaching Option; BA*# Lyle Eugene Johnson II, History; BA++ Chrissie Ann Gilbert, Medical Assistant; AASColette Birchell, Human Resources; ASLaura A. Bryan, General Studies; ASKathryne Morgan, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDKristine Mothershead, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Black Eagle** Jeni Dodd, Liberal Studies; BS
BoulderJacey Nicole Cooper, General Studies; AAGenevieve Helen Zeeck, Psychology; BS
BoydLuke Stovall, Fire Science; AS
Bozeman+ Michael D. Bradley, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; + Aubrey Ann Gauthier, Radiologic Technology; AASTyler J. Blair, Automobile Collision Repair ; CERKathy Braaksma, Generalist; MSChristina Dianne Thompson, Liberal Studies; BSDanelle I. Wilhelm, Paramedic; AASRobin M. Zetzer, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Bridger* Amanda Kaye Ziemer, Psychology and Spanish; BAShawna Faye Jackson, Management; BSJohn E. Kallevig, Process Plant Technology; AASBruce Middlemiss, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Broadus** Kyla Janine McCamish, Management and Marketing; BS++ Jennifer Alderman, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS++ Jennifer Alderman, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
BrockwayDouglas Kelly Dubin, Liberal Studies; BS
BrowningTheresa G. Pepion, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BSAngeline C. Pollock, Environmental Studies; BA
Brusett** Beth Ann Lawrence, Elementary Education ; BS
ButteJessica Marie O'Boyle Layne, Applied Science; BMichael D. Meier, Practical Nurse; AASLuke A. Meyer, Public Relations; MSErin Marie Simenson, Liberal Studies; BS
Cascade* Tina Marie Johnson, Applied Science; B* Felicia Rochelle O'Brien, Liberal Studies; BS
ChesterNicole Michelle Anderson, Liberal Studies; BS
ChinookElizabeth Long, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Choteau** Andrea Leanne Bardwell, Liberal Studies; BS
Circle++ Melissa Shennum, Applied Supervision; ASAnn Marie Wittkopp, Athletic Training; MS
Colstrip** Vanessa Rae Kukes, Finance; BSDaniel John Coryell, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BSRayna Marie DeSocio, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDNatasha Yvette Geiser, Marketing; BSAngella Lynn Hedges, Elementary Education ; BSJeff Kukes, Automotive Technology; AASCasey Marie Steffans, Management; BSCarrie Sterrett, General Studies; AAAmanda Lee Sturtz-Capp, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
Columbia Falls** Celestina Marie Jolley, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS and Elementary Education; BS
ColumbusNeal A. Barndt, Accounting; BSColette Rene Behrent, Public Relations; MSAmanda Braesicke, Practical Nurse; AASRhonda Day, Practical Nurse; AASBrynn Ekle, Practical Nurse; AASMary Ketola, Practical Nurse; AASLacey A. Stimpson, Radiologic Technology; AASDavid Viig, Diesel Technology; AAS
ConradTara Teleah Hanley, Communication Arts (Mass) and Communication Arts (Theatre); BA
Cooke CityLucas M. Jack, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
CorvallisHeather Nordman, Psychology; BS
Crow AgencyRonald J. LittleLight-Alden III, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
CulbertsonAnnie M. Snedigar, Communication Arts (Organizational); BASarah Catherine Stevens, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
CusterTessa Rae Mitchell, Applied Science; B
Cut Bank* Kasey Danielle Dosch, Psychology; BSAubree Altenburg, Practical Nurse; AASJaclyn Marie Bird, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MSDerek Fitzgerald, Computer Desktop/Network Support; AASRoseanna Maria Kuntz, Liberal Studies; BSJanelle Van Steeland, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
DentonJonathan K. Wickens, Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS
Dillon** Darcy Joyce Hahnkamp, Human Services; BSRobin Eileen Russell, Management; BS
Dutton* Kelsey M. Sims, Public Relations; BS
East HelenaRobert S. H. Stapley, General Business; BS
EdgarJames M. Werning, Jr., Process Plant Technology; AAS
Ekalaka* Amber Annette Jardee, History; BAHelton M. Townsend, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;
Eureka+ Jodi L. Wilson, Accounting Technology; AASLori Lynn Haverty-Ramesz, Applied Science; BDaniel F. Nelson, Management; BS
FairviewAngela Dawn Buckley Lancaster, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
ForsythCrystal Jones, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MSNicole Marie Livermont, Marketing; BSBenjamin Wayne Maciag, History; BAMike McComb, Art; BARyan Tooke, Applied Science; B
Frenchtown*Anna Mae Henderson, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS and Spanish Teaching Option; BA
FroidAlanna Caroline Britton, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CERKodi R. Harris, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJeffrey Lodahl, Automotive Technology; AAS
Fromberg+ Carl Jones, Automotive Technology; AAS
Gardiner+ Jamey L. Albert, Radiologic Technology; AASRenna Ann Shetler Bent, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDAnna E. Holloway, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJoshua H. Mellott, Automotive Technology; AAS
Glasgow** Haylie Shipp, Communication Arts (Mass); BA* Jody R. Christenson, General Business; BSMichael Robert Combs, Public Relations; BSJacob John Engstrom, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Randall George Holom, Health Administration; MLisa Martin, Public Relations; MSSarah M. Schindler, Medical Assistant; AAS
Glendive** Clinton Wynne, General Business; BSJoshua Jay Burlison, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERMichael Crisafulli, Finance; BSEllen S. Gartner, Psychology; BSNicholas Haggerty, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERDarcy L. Johnston, English Teaching Option; BAJulie Ann Peterson, Accounting; BSTelecia Schlosser, Marketing ; BS
Grass RangeSteven Degner , Automotive Technology; AAS
Great Falls** Crystal J. Johnson, Applied Science; B* Tina A. Cubbage, Liberal Studies; BS* Lisa RedThunder Kirby, Liberal Studies; BS* Jennifer Wear, Applied Science; BTina M. Archambeau, Finance; BSLeslie Bahr, Liberal Studies; BSDaniel Alan Biehl, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MSMarguerite Helen Felig, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJessica L. Frank, Liberal Studies; BSMikal M. Grainger, Liberal Studies; BSSamantha Luwe, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BSJeremy L. McDonald, Accounting; BSChristian Moungsiharat, Practical Nurse; AASNicholas G. Osweiler, Applied Science; BHans D. Sevalstad, Applied Science; BApryl Marie Solana, Liberal Studies; BS
Hamilton* Nicol Bozik, General Business; BS
Hardin** Katie Marston, Elementary Education; BSJoshua Scott Anderson, Elementary Education; BSAnita J. Birdinground, Public Administration; MDaniel Burcham, Networking Technology; CERJanie Marie Delp, Information Systems; BSJillian M. Fenner, General Studies; AALori Ann Parker, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BSTana Cloe Perez, Elementary Education; BSMichael Pryor, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
HarlemKasey Joseph Nicholson, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
HarlowtonGina Marie Berg, Psychology; BS
Havre**# Danielle Marie Barton, English Teaching Option; BA** Brittany Kay Vandersloot, Human Services; BSSarah Anne Benson, Public Relations; MSAnthony James McKittrick, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Helena* Justin R. Eide, Management and Marketing; BS* Tamara Harp, Applied Science; B+ Estella Jenell Knoles, General Studies; ASTerry Chancy, Liberal Studies; BSAndrea Eickmeyer, Elementary Education ; BSSarah Marie Flemming, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJessica A. Freeman, Marketing; BSRenee Hein, Human Services; BSChristina M. Higgins, Management and Marketing; BSKirsten L. Hoffman, General Business; BSShylo N. McKinsey, Drafting and Design Technology; AASShannon S. Pogue, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDCasie Lee Rashleigh, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
HinghamAshley Nicole Gatzemeier, Management and Marketing; BS
Huntley** Karla Elizabeth Painter, Sociology; BSKurt Matthew Kautz, Elementary Education ; BSThomas L. Ramlow, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJohn Weston Robertson, Liberal Studies; BS
Huntley Project* Erin Linn Decker, Elementary Education ; BS
HyshamJustin L. Arneson, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERBrenda Leigh McNaney, Finance; BS
Joliet* Debran Robison-Ivey, Human Services; BSLee Weis, Fire Science; AS
Jordan**# Kristin E. McRae, History; BADeidre Dawn FitzGerald, Practical Nurse; AAS
Judith Gap* Levi William Heller, Liberal Studies; BS
Kalispell* Erin Ann Howardson, Liberal Studies; BS* Tara D. Tucker, General Business; BSWarren R. Dobler, Liberal Studies; BSAmber Jo Fleming, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BSSteven J. Greene, Communication Arts (Organizational); BALisa Victoria Linnell, Applied Science; BThomas Richard Sierra, Jr., General Business; BSJames R. Wardensky, Applied Science; BRonda Lynn Whitehead, Liberal Studies; BS
Kremlin* Richard Isaac Melby, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Lame DeerMariah Lisa Maxwell, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
LarslanKalu L. Rogenes, Accounting Technology; AAS
Laurel** Susan Elizabeth Weikel, Accounting ; BS* Lynn Marie Demarais, Sociology; BA* Travis Steven Frickel, History Teaching Option; BA* Travis Steven Frickel, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS* Brady J. Nelson, Management; BS* Tyler Ready, English Teaching Option; BA+ Ronna J. Hager, Radiologic Technology; AASJennifer M. Arnold, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BSKandra M. Diefenderfer, Liberal Studies; BSBrent Evans, History; BAJessica Elaine Francetich, Practical Nurse; AASAnna C. Keightley, Human Resources; ASNicole P. Klein-Schreiner, Management; BSJacqueline Law, Practical Nurse; AASJamie LeBrun, Practical Nurse; AASMegan Lynn McComish, General Studies; AAShane A. McCullough, Athletic Training; MSAlyssa Lynn Mudd, School Counseling; MEDJonathan F. Mudd, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJames Patrick O'Dea, Finance; BSTonya Von Recor, Administrative Assistant; AASWendy Rodabough, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MSSamantha Ann Schessler, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CERKristopher Douglas Schreiner, History Teaching Option; BAShelley Ann Tanskanen, Art Teaching Option; BA
LavinaTanya Rae Weinreis McKeever, Generalist; MSLola Elizabeth Smith, School Counseling; MED
Lewistown** Sara Lynne McKinney, Elementary Education ; BS* Brad Sebek, Accounting; BS* Brad Sebek, History; BAShaun Allan Brandenburg, Practical Nurse; AASDayla Ann Newton, Management; BS
Libby+ Kale Oen Lauer, Fire Science; ASDustin Jerry Gonzales, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology;Bryan Grotjohn, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
LindsayJason Wayne Goebel, Diesel Technology; AASLaci Liles, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Livingston* Abigail Bliss Bennett, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS*# Kisa Caroline Kron, English Teaching Option; BALaura R. Bowers, Liberal Studies; BSKarrie Dawn Brack, Human Services; BSLance M. Gray, Fire Science; ASTeresa Renee Huber, Liberal Studies; BSSerena E. Porter, General Business; BS
Lodge GrassMichele Renee Stops, Liberal Studies; BS
Malta* Nicole D. Salsbery, Health Administration; BSAshley Nicole Ringer, Administrative Assistant; AAS
MelstoneKathy Eike, General Studies; AATiffany L. Pinkerton, Practical Nurse; AAS
Miles City** Staci M. Certain, Elementary Education; BS** Leigh Krise, Communication Arts (Mass); BA** Beth Wiedeman, Liberal Studies; BS* Kimberly L. Adams, Elementary Education; BS* Cynthia A. Hart, General Business; BS* Nicholas M. Ottoy, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS* Nicholas M. Ottoy, Special Education (Secondary) ; BS+ Jill Pauline Donnelly, Radiologic Technology; AASShyla Barnosky, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDDawn Bundy, Management; BSChristine Clendenen-Reed, Human Services; BSHeather Alayne Eggum, Liberal Studies; BSAlicia M. Esteves, Sociology; BARebecca G. Fry, Athletic Training; MSMicki Renee Morrow, Marketing; BSTara Lea Peila, Advanced Studies; MSParker Andrew Powell, Health Administration; BSAmber Lynn Rainey, Public Relations; BSTerry R. Roelfsema, School Counseling; MEDCori Scheid, Management; BSKevin Tooke, Management and Marketing; BS
Missoula++ William Cole Gustafson, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AASAmee Arant, Liberal Studies; BSAndrew S. Gardner, Applied Science; BMischelle Yvonne Hall-Thomas, Liberal Studies; BSStephanie D. Landers, General Business; BSKailey Anne Mayo, Psychology; BA
MooreAlesia Dawn Kolar, Elementary Education ; BS
NashuaRebecca M. Vinton, Reading; MED
Park City** Thomas Ames, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS++ Jennifer Mae Hemphill, General Studies; AS++ Robbie C. Seymour, Process Plant Technology; AAS+ Teri Anne Seymour, Radiologic Technology; AASChristie Renee Weis, Practical Nurse; AAS
PlentywoodJerrel Ashley Hickman, General Business; BSJames R. Nelson, Automotive Technology; AASReanne Yvonne Tangedal, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Pompeys PillarBrandi Ann Budell, Elementary Education ; BS
Poplar++ James M. Gorder, Automotive Technology; CER
PryorJosiah Ian Caleb Hugs, Psychology; BSDonna Lee Stands Overbull, Elementary Education; BS
Red Lodge** Courtney A. Bastian, Elementary Education ; BS** Erin H. McNamara, Elementary Education ; BSNicholas Barfield, Liberal Studies; BSEric A. Heath, Radiologic Technology; AASNicole L. Owen, Elementary Education ; BSDavis Jacqueline Stevens, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
Reed Point+ Adrienne Green, General Studies; AS
Ronan+ Vicki Lynn Rogers, General Studies; AA
Roundup+ Jason Goffena, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERJody Kotar, Office Assistant; CERColleen Nicole Krebs, Elementary Education ; BSStephanie Windorski, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS
RoyChristine M. Kalina, General Studies; AA
ScobeyStephanie Baldry, Accounting Technology; AASBrittni K. Cromwell, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CERBrittni K. Cromwell, Medical Administrative Assistant; AASVanessa Lynn Furuli, Marketing; BS
ShelbyBritney Jo Bancroft, Reading; MED
Shepherd*** Peggy S. Visser, Elementary Education ; BS** Jordan Peila, History; BA+ Barbara A. Butler Bartholic, Medical Assistant; AAS+ Tyler Larson, Computer Programming and Application Development; AASRyan Wesley Biggs, Information Systems; BSChad D. Bomar, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CERKyle Travis Bomar, Environmental Studies; BAMary L. Chenoweth, Medical Assistant; AASJesse Jo Harris, Public Relations; BSHillary Ann Kembel, Mathematics Teaching Option; BSLynise C. Nauman, Accounting; BSBrenda L. O'Neil, Human Services; BSAlexandria D. Schultz, Administrative Assistant; AASTalia Annie Jane Super, Elementary Education ; BSBridgett D. Welch, Practical Nurse; AAS
Sidney** Chris Barone, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA** Kelsey Young, Psychology; BA* Jill Lee, Accounting and Management; BSJeffery D. Burnison, Accounting Technology; AASStephanie Dahl, Management; BSBethany Lynn Dopp, Environmental Studies; BASarah R. Hoverson, Finance; BSNikolas Mark Salmen, Computer Systems Technology; AASEric J. Schulz, Drafting and Design Technology; AASMary Kiesha Torgerson, General Studies; AAVann Williams, Automotive Technology; CER
SilesiaTamara Leigh Grewell, Practical Nurse; AAS
StanfordConnor L. Myllymaki, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS
StockettReese E. Davis, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS
Sun RiverRandy Roy Thompson, Generalist; MS
Sunburst** Darcy Renee Diegel, Elementary Education; BS
SuperiorDarla Kay Wharry, General Studies; AS
Terry* Ward Joel Jackson II, General Business; BSKevin Russell Roberts, Finance; BS
Three Forks* Laci Strickland, Elementary Education ; BS
Townsend* Cindy Lee Schroeder Munger, Applied Science; B
Trout CreekCortney Smith, Elementary Education ; BS
Troy+ Andrea K. Huisentruit, Accounting Technology; AASRezina Dawn Zeiler, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
West Glacier** Colleen M. Dalimata, Finance; BS
West YellowstoneKevin Samuel Flanagan, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
WhitefishKristen Migwi, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDJoyce Ellen Schleinger, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
WhitehallLaura Dillon, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MSLaura Dillon, School Counseling; MEDVanessa Jo Lanz, Public Relations; MS
WhitewaterTasha Lyn Math, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
WibauxMeghan Janine Efta, Human Resources; AS
WinifredDanielle Rae Bergum, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS
Winnett++ Adam Arthur, Process Plant Technology; AASBrandie B. Cummings, General Studies; ASKimberly A. Jensen, Interdisciplinary Studies; MEDCarl Matthew Kimmel, Communication Arts (Mass); BAErin René Wiggins, Art; BAErin René Wiggins, General Studies; AACedar Woodford, Construction Technology; AAS
Wolf Point** Jarred William Rensvold, Biology; BSKaylie Dawn Borgen, Office Assistant; CERKeri Rae Jezek Sansaver, School Counseling; MEDWhitney R. Sansaver, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CERMyrle Ryan Zilkoski, School Counseling; MED
WordenAlysia Nicolle Anderson, Practical Nurse; AASCraig Channing Burton, History; BATanna Jean Eschenko, Art; BALeslie Anne Hill, Office Assistant; CERJoe E. Kragt, History; BA
WyolaLissa Leigh LaFrance, Elementary Education; BS
Back to Top | Back to Commencement Main Page