University Relations and Marketing

Contacts:
Dan Carter, University Relations, 657-2269
Debbie Brown, University Relations, 657-2266

April 29, 2008

81st MSU Billings Commencement Ceremony -- Billings Students

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — At the Montana State University Billings 81st Commencement ceremony, 917 students who have applied for their degrees will cross the stage, Saturday, May 3, at 10 a.m., at MetraPark.
         
For more information about Montana State University Billings, visit the Web site at www.msubillings.edu

*** indicates Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA) academic honors
** indicates Magna Cum Laude (3.75 - 4.00 GPA) academic honors
* indicates Cum Laude (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) academic honors
# indicates Honor Program Scholar
+ indicates Honors (3.50 - 3.74 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates
++ indicates High Honors (3.75 -4.00 GPA) for Associate degrees and/or Certificates

Degree Codes:

AA: Associate of Arts
AS: Associate of Science
B: Bachelor
BA: Bachelor of Arts
BS: Bachelor of Science

M: Master
MS: Master of ScienceMaster of Science
MED: Master of Education
AAS: Associate of Applied Science
CERT: Certificate

PLEASE NOTE: ONLY UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS ARE RECOGNIZED FOR RECEIVING HONORS; GRADUATE STUDENTS ARE NOT.

BILLINGS STUDENTS WHO APPLIED FOR GRADUATION
(Listed alphabetically, with honors graduates listed first)

* * * Cheryl Bonko Heinrich, Management; BS
* * Kyle Elliot Ball, Information Systems; BS
* * Brad Everett Bauer, Management; BS
* * Diana Marie Davis, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
* * Michael Delzer, Information Systems; BS
* * Kelly Eastwood-McCandless, Communication Arts (Organizational) and Communication
* * Samuel James Herbert, Communication Arts (Organizational) and Communication Arts
* * Andrea L. Kenney, Liberal Studies; BS
* * David Michael Maldonado, Sociology; BA
* * Laurel Masterson, Management and Marketing; BS
* * Katie Beth Peila, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
* * Amanda E. Rieb, Human Services; BS
* * Shelly Harris Rumsey, Human Services; BS
* * Lyndi Schuman, Elementary Education; BS
* * Mark D. Simonsen, Accounting and Information Systems; BS
* * Matthew Ron Singer, Management and Marketing; BS
* * Ann Celestine Stroebe, English; BA
* * Lynette C. Tandeski, Liberal Studies; BS
* * Linda Villareal, Human Services; BS
* * Donna May Zurbuchen, Sociology; BA
* Michelle R. Aman, Liberal Studies; BS
* Tanya Beth Baca, Management; BS
* Crystal Dawn Burdette, Elementary Education; BS
* Celeste Ely Butler, Liberal Studies; BS
* Nicole Faith Corson, English; BA
* Melissa Lea Coyle, Art and Art Teaching Option; BA
* Melissa Lea Coyle, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
* Dawn A. Cresswell, Elementary Education; BS
* Sabrina Kay Currie, Sociology; BS
* Heather Jenelle Eales, Psychology and Sociology; BS
* Kayla Bobbi Erickson, Biology; BS
* # Michelle Lee Finnicum, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
* Tracie L. Flotkoetter, Accounting; BS
* # LaVerne Mack Frank, Liberal Studies; BS
* Michael S. Glancy, Liberal Studies; BS
* Natalie E. Gregory, Management and Marketing; BS
* Heather M. Hackey, Elementary Education; BS
* Abram Hagstrom, Liberal Studies; BS
* Patricia Lee Harper, Elementary Education; BS
* Tanya Killeen Henry, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
* Tina Marie Horsley, Liberal Studies; BS
* Meghan Rose Kilroy, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
* Olivia L. Koernig, English; BA
* Kristopher E. Korell, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
* Micheline Kratovil, Liberal Studies; BS
* Shawn D. Mayo, Sociology; BA
* Mary Mullen, Applied Science; B
* Peggy Parsons, Applied Science; B
* Tanner Rienhart, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
* Rikki C. Rohde, Management; BS
* Melsie A. Sawatzky, Environmental Studies and Communication Arts (Mass); BA
* Bethany Schwartz, Sociology; BS
* Nicole A. Taylor, Human Services; BS
* Curtis E. Timmons, Environmental Studies; BA
* Victor Allen Treat, Accounting; BS
* Rachel A. Veches, Management; BS
* Alicia Ann Waller, Elementary Education; BS
* Kelley Jo Williford, Liberal Studies; BS
++ Tricia C. Benton, Practical Nurse; AAS
++ Suzanne Carmen Bruns, Radiologic Technology; AAS
++ Cindy L. Caldwell, Practical Nurse; AAS
++ Chelsea A. Czeczel, Radiologic Technology; AAS
++ Ryan Lane Fawcett, Process Plant Technology; AAS
++ Eric A. Mayer, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
++ Joshua G. Pittsley, Process Plant Technology; AAS
++ Charles Antone Solem, Process Plant Technology; AAS
+ Jennifer J. Bertrand, Human Resources; AS
+ Derek Ryan DeVore, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
+ Shirley Ann Ficek, Practical Nurse; AAS
+ Michael S. Glancy, Human Resources; AS
+ Scott Anthony Holly, Fire Science; AS
+ Brian Kostelecky, Applied Supervision; AS
+ Betsy K. Kunsman, Computer Programming and Application Development; AAS
+ Steven J. Mattingley, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
+ Tsitsi Marianne Mhembere, Radiologic Technology; AAS
+ Katherine L. Naugle, Practical Nurse; AAS
+ Lillian B. Nehring, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
+ Ann-Hege Probert, Radiologic Technology; AAS
+ Sheryl L. Smith, Accounting Technology; AAS
+ Ralee Ann Stern, General Studies; AA
+ Michael Jordan Tommerup, Construction Technology; AAS

Curtis R. Abbott, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Stephanie L. Addy, Psychology; BS
Corey Scott Allen, Fire Science; AS
Kelisa Allen, Sociology; BS
Pamela Allen, Liberal Studies; BS
Pamela Allen, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Amanda M. Ankrum, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
James Russell Ascheman, Management; BS
Shanon Rochelle Ashworth, Practical Nurse; AAS
David A. Baier, Accounting; BS
Donna K. Baisch, Practical Nurse; AAS
Shelley R. Barnes, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Lisa J. Barron, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Dane E. Bekkedahl, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Tiffany Lynn Bell, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Katherine Rose Bermes, Health Administration; BS
Michael J. Binford, Management; BS
Laura M. Booth, Sociology; BS
Chelsey Borchardt-Maxwell, Management; BS
Duane Alan Borer, Medical Assistant; AAS
Hossein Borhan, Sociology; BS
Daniel A. Boschert, History; BA
Brandon Thomas Bowman, Liberal Studies; BS
Shawn Joseph Bowman, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Dawn Braulick, Human Services; BS
Sarah Katherine Brockel, Public Administration; M
Brandon Aaron Brown, Construction Technology; AAS
Lila L. Brown-Spring, Advanced Studies; MS
Jolene A. Reinboldt Burdge, Human Services; BS
Bree Busenbark, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Jaye Singer Butler, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Nicole A. Butler, School Counseling; MED
Regina Cain, Information Systems; BS
Kayti Margaret Cannon, Public Administration; M
Isela Maria Cano, Practical Nurse; AAS
Julie D. Cantrell, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
John Lee Card III, Fire Science; AS
Aurelia Dawn Carreno-Lang, General Studies; AA
Aurelia Dawn Carreno-Lang, Human Services; BS
Casey B. Carter, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Phyllis Ruth Carter, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jennifer Mary Case, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Kristen N. Cayton, Liberal Studies; BS
Christopher Allen Charles, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Angeline Chirowamangu, Accounting ; BS
Kimberly K. Chouinard, School Counseling; MED
Paul R. Christeck, General Business; BS
Michael J. Clark, Construction Technology; AAS
Sarah Marie Clark, Applied Science; B
Katherine L. Cline, Management; BS
Brandon Michael Cloud, Management; BS
Pamela K. Conner, Accounting; BS
Sandra Coonfare, Liberal Studies; BS
Aaron M. Copeland, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Scott Jordan Cormier, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jessica Craig, Management; BS
William Lais Walter Crtalic, Management; BS
Jennifer Karen Davenport, Elementary Education; BS
Joshua Aaron Davis, Liberal Studies; BS and Applied Supervision; AS
Henry Marshall Debus, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Sunny M. Delzer, General Studies; AS
Carol Ann Stutterheim Demaray, School Counseling; MED
Stephanie Hanser Dills, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Jesse Charles Dobson, Automotive Technology; AAS
Laura Leann Dorn, Psychology; BS
Jessica Lynn Dorwart, General Studies; AS
Kylie D. Dupuis, Practical Nurse; AAS
Kurt A. Edgell, Practical Nurse; AAS
Brian Olaf Eike, History Teaching Option; BA
Brittne Ekle, Elementary Education; BS
Nicole Adel Emmett, Political Science; BS
Amy R. Ensign, Sociology; BS
Penny Erhart, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Ryan Erickson, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Richard Fake, Diesel Technology; CER
Mary Rachelle Farrell, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Cassandra Ann Favero, Practical Nurse; AAS
Jason Daniel Favreau, Sociology; BS
John Clark Ferguson, Medical Assistant; AAS
Mike Fisher, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Gilbert L. Floyd, Management; BS
Heidi Elise Folkerts, Practical Nurse; AAS
Lori Anne Fox, Applied Science; B
Gary Gene Frazier, Jr., Human Services; BS
Joshua Reid Fredericksen, Public Relations; BS
Jamee L. Free, Psychology; MS
Jamee L. Free, School Counseling; MED
Nichole L. Frickle, Practical Nurse; AAS
L. Michelle Gabaldon, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Ashley Nicole Gibbs, Human Resources; AS
Danny Glover, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Elizabeth A. Gordon, Practical Nurse; AAS
Mark Goyette, School Counseling; MED
Chad Daniel Green, Management ; BS
Griffin E. Green, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Stephani Renea Green, Practical Nurse; AAS
Dustin Greenwood, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Angela B. Grimm, School Counseling; MED
Kelsey E. Gum, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Tanya Gunkel, School Counseling; MED
Jenna Haacke, Liberal Studies; BS
Brigid Gillen Hagerty, Reading; MED
Jennifer Hamann, History; BA
Lorri Hammond, Administrative Assistant; AAS
John Francis Hanley, Elementary Education; BS
Elizabeth L. Harris, Public Relations; MS
Mallory S. Harris, Elementary Education; BS
Austin J. Harrison, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Jennifer L. Hawkinson, General Business; BS
Nicole Michelle Hein, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Cory A. Hess, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Nadine Hibbert, Computer Desktop/Network Support; AAS
Aubree Leigh Hickman, Special Education and Elementary Education; BS
Jill Marie Hilario, Human Services; BS
Dustin Hilliard, Automobile Collision Repair and Refinishing; AAS
Laura Irene Hoag, School Counseling; MED
Janna Marie Hoensch, Psychology; MS
Melissa Stewart Hoffman, Human Services; BS
Bonnie Jean Hofmann, School Counseling; MED
Sean T. Holland, History; BA
Matthew Daniel Holm, Biology; BS
Joshua J. Holte, Automotive Technology; AAS
Pamela K. Horner, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Tami Hoskins, Environmental Studies; BA
Jeremy D. Housley, Liberal Studies; BS
Sarah A. Housley, Human Resources; AS
Kayla Danelle Hove, Practical Nurse; AAS
Adam Patrick Howe, General Studies; AA
Justin Michael Huck, Elementary Education; BS
Leslie Lu Idstrom, School Counseling; MED
Carrie L. Irish, General Studies; AA
Melissa Mary Jacobs, Practical Nurse; AAS
Blaine S. Jensen, Communication Arts (Theatre); BA
Malea Ann Jensen, Elementary Education ; BS
Charlie Johnson, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
Jennifer K. Johnson, Health Administration; BS
Lindsay A. Johnson, Liberal Studies; BS
Shawna R. Johnson, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Mallory L. Johnston, Management; BS
Jacob D. Jovanovich, Accounting; BS
Taewoo Kang, Practical Nurse; AAS
Ali Karbassi, Liberal Studies; BS
Cody Kaser, English; BA
Casey Keierleber, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Starla Cheri Keller, Sociology; BA
Tyrel Jackson Keller, General Business; BS
Ashley Margit Kennah, Chemistry; BS
Christina E. Kepp-Morse, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Eonho Kim, Athletic Training; MS
Danielle Kindsfather, Management; BS
Joanne M. King, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Kathleen M. Knutson, General Studies; AA
Daniel Joseph Kobold, Liberal Studies; BS
Jessica Kolstad, Art; BA
Christopher Kosorok, Practical Nurse; AAS
Amber Dawn Kovach, Liberal Studies; BS
Carrie Marie Kragt, Practical Nurse; AAS
Crystal Jessica Kuehn, Human Resources; AS
Kelsey Leann Lahti, Art Teaching Option; BA
Kelsey Leann Lahti, Special Education (Secondary) ; BS
Brittany J. Lane, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Michael A. Lee, Automotive Technology; CER
Kelsey Dawn Lehfeldt, General Studies; AA
Heidi J. Lehman, Biology; BS
Nicole Leikam-Morton, School Counseling; MED
Mikel Lenhardt, Elementary Education; BS
Denny J. Lenoir, Sociology ; BS
Audrey Deborah Lenz, Practical Nurse; AAS
Jamie Letendre, Practical Nurse; AAS
Heather Louise Lindt, Medical Assistant; AAS
Melissa Long, Practical Nurse; AAS
Edward C. Longo, Welding and Metal Fabrication; CER
Jacqueline Lateese Lorang, Fire Science; AS
Maggie E. Lynaugh, Sociology; BS
Matthew Martin Machado, Liberal Studies; BS
Mitchell Paul Macrow, Jr., Health Administration; BS
John Patrick Maloney, Information Systems and Management; BS
Kelly M. Marquardt, Political Science and Sociology; BS
Greggory Allen Marsh, Liberal Studies; BS
Christopher Marshall, Sport, Recreation and Fitness Management; MS
Chris Martin, Finance; BS
Jacee Martin, School Counseling; MED
Jason Martin, Automotive Technology; AAS
Kristelle Martinez, Practical Nurse; AAS
Stephanie Anne McCannel, Elementary Education; BS
Amelia Maria McDanel, English; BA
Timothy M. McNew, Biology; BS
Julie Ann Methot, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Lee A. Miller, Information Systems; BS
Ruetta Dawn Miller, Spanish; BA
Ruetta Dawn Miller, Liberal Studies; BS
Tyler T. Miller, Liberal Studies; BS
Michael Mills, Information Systems; BS
Roberta Mills, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
David Mitchell, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Jodi L. Mjolsness, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Richard William Moen, General Studies; AA
Ruby Lorain Moore, Mathematics Teaching Option; BS
Molly Jo Morgan, Sociology; BA
Luke Morrill, Mathematics   ; BS
Stephanie Marie Morrill, English and History; BA
Tyler James Munson, Communication Arts (Organizational) and Communication Arts
Amanda Murray, Practical Nurse; AAS
Thea Murray, English; BA
Kimberly Ann Neill, Management; BS
Shaun M. Newell, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Chavis L. Nicholls, Psychology; BS
Christie Nickisch, Information Systems; BS
Mary Katherine Nissen, Liberal Studies; BS
Sylvia Isabel Noble, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Travis J. Norby, Fire Science; AS
Denise Lynn O'Bannon , Advanced Studies; MS
Karla Lynn Ochsner, Management; BS
Ginger Lynne Old Crane, Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS
Daron Glen Olson, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Jarad Phillip Olson, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Angela Kennedy Ormes, General Business; BS
Brian Richard Osborn, Health Administration; BS
Rebecca A. Parnell, Biology; BS
Ryun David Patenaude, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Amanda Patton, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Lani J. Paulson, Public Relations; MS
Paige L. Payton, Human Services; BS
Grace M. Pelech-Frankforter, Art; BA
Jacob Coalwood Wesley Peters, Computer Systems Technology; AAS
Kimberly Petersen, School Counseling; MED
Erin Lynn Peterson, Human Services; BS
Hannah C. Peterson, Elementary Education ; BS
Jennifer Lillian Peterson, Communication Arts (Theatre); BA
Keith M. Poeschl, Paramedic; AAS
Anya Jeannette Poirier, Music Performance Option; BA
Mary K. Prevost, Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS
Kyle Steven Pryor, Health and Human Performance (Teaching Option); BS
Brittany Anne Quade, Human Services; BS
Nicola Anne Rath, Management; BS
Kara B. Redman, General Business; BS
Eleanor Grace Reichert, Elementary Education ; BS
Melanie Reininghaus, Human Resources; AS
Hannah M. Reno, Information Systems; BS
Sarah Ann Reum, Human Services; BS
Dustin J. Rhodes, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Kyle Anthony Rickhoff, History; BA
Brent S. Roberts, Public Relations; MS
Randal Roberts, Automotive Technology; AAS
Reisha Alon Robinson, Art Teaching Option; BA
Jacob Alma Robison, Information Systems; BS
Jeremy Roehr, Automobile Refinishing; CER
Jeremy Roehr, Automobile Collision Repair; CER
Joel Rogers, Accounting; BS
Jeremiah J. Rooney, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Kevin W. Rosenthal, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Kassie Runsabove, Health and Human Performance (Health Promotion Option); BS
Sarah Marie Rush, Special Education and Elementary Education ; BS
Brittney Irene Sandau, Health and Human Performance (Human Performance Option); BS
Brandi N. Sandvig, Communication Arts (Organizational); BA
Deborah Sannes-Aguilar, Practical Nurse; AAS
Amanda Schelle, Practical Nurse; AAS
Charine Grace Schlosser, Elementary Education ; BS
Christopher M. Schneider, Mathematics; BS
Terry L. Schneider, Applied Science; B
Brenda J. Schock, General Business; BS
Heidi Marie Schumacher, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Brandy Schwartz, Medical Administrative Assistant; AAS
Drew Schwartz, Diesel Technology; AAS
Sirena Secco, Liberal Studies; BS
Karen M. Severeide, School Counseling; MED
John V. Shideler, Management and Marketing; BS
Sarah L. Simpson, Reading; MED
Sara A. Smith, Process Plant Technology; AAS
Terez Elaine Smith, Management; BS
Mark Stephen Solberg, Paramedic; AAS
Corrie Sommers, Applied Science; B
Dynette L. Sparrow, Radiologic Technology; AAS
Jason Eric Spiker, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Tiffianny Steffes, Accounting; BS
Ashley Stergar, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Amber L. Stoltenberg, Human Services; BS
John Stone, Health Administration; BS
Justine Stromswold, Medical Assistant; AAS
Justine Stromswold, General Studies; AS
Jolene A. Strum, Medical Coding and Insurance Billing; CER
Peter J. Sulser, Paramedic; AAS
Cody W. Sutton, Management and Marketing; BS
Edwin E. Thompson, Fire Science; AS
Bryce A. Tompkins, Management and Marketing; BS
Shannon D. Toney, School Counseling; MED
Jennifer M. Tresch, Reading; MED
Heather N. Trusty, Elementary Education ; BS
Stefanie D. Tschacher, Communication Arts (Mass); BA
Renee E. Tucker, Administrative Assistant; AAS
Mikel Tulp, History; BA
Clarence Turner, Liberal Studies; BS
Jason Philip Van Cleave, Biology Teaching Option; BS
Laura D. Van Dongen, English; BA
Ryan Thomas Venable, Liberal Studies; BS
Kristin St. Laurent Wagner, Rehabilitation and Mental Health Counseling; MS
Rebecca Wagner, Public Administration; M
Simon Wald, Public Relations; BS
Aaron M. Walser, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; AAS
Gretta Jeanne Walter, Elementary Education ; BS
Russell Joseph Wanner, Paramedic; AAS
Nathan K. Warner, Interdisciplinary Studies; MED
Sarah Brooke Warren, Human Services; BS
Rebecca Hester Watson, Elementary Education; BS
Kristine M. Wattles, Automotive Technology; AAS
Terry J. Weaver, Information Systems; BS
Ashley Nicole Webb, Liberal Studies; BS
Whitney Webb, Practical Nurse; AAS
Brian Welzenbach, Biology; BS
Jerry West, Rehabilitation and Related Services; BS
Amy L. Whalen, Reading; MED
Gerald Whitney, Drafting and Design Technology; AAS
Sara N. Whitney, Marketing; BS
Courtney Leigh Willhite, Health Administration; BS
Melissa Wilson, Practical Nurse; AAS
Ricki Lee Wolfe, Liberal Studies; BS
Karen Elaine Woodbury, Practical Nurse; AAS
Jessica J. Work, Accounting; BS
Katie Colleen Wright, Psychology; BA
Margaret Louise Yohannes, Practical Nurse; AAS
Holly E. Zimmerman, General Business; BS
Andrew Ken Zoeller, Accounting ; BS

Back to Top | Back to Commencement Main Page


Facebook icon
Flikr icon
Twitter icon
YouTube icon
A-Z Index: A | B |C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
myInfo
1500 University Drive | Billings, MT 59101 | 406.657.2011 | 800.565.6782 | © 2010 Montana State University Billings | webmaster@msubillings.edu