University Relations and Communications

 

January 26, 2017

 

Montana State University Billings Announces Fall 2016 Undergraduate Honor Roll

Students honored for academic excellence

 

Contacts:

University Relations, 657-2266

 

MSU BILLINGS NEWS SERVICES — The following Montana State University Billings undergraduate students excelled academically during the 2016 fall semester and have been named to the Honor Roll. 

 

The Honor Roll is a list of all undergraduate students who earn 12 or more credits which are not of a Pass/No Pass nature and who earn a grade point average of 3.50 or better.

 

»» Back to Dean's List menu

 

Students from US States other than Montana

 

Asterisk (*) = 4.00 GPA

 

Alaska

 

Juneau - Adam Nesheim

 

Arizona

 

El Mirage - Alexis Flores

Gilbert - Dallin Godfrey

Gilbert - Rachel Lythgoe

Phoenix - Kari Kastelic

 

California

 

Encino - Adam Cox

Modesto - Luke Shelton

Murrieta - Kalin Sandow

Oceanside - Lindsay Lucore

San Jose - Jeremy Dvorak

Sunnyvale - Momir Gataric

Walnut Creek - Patrick Fielding

Willows - Greg Dicharry

 

Colorado

 

Greeley - Fernando Perez

Hygiene - Parry Kring

Lakewood - Sarah Farris*

Lakewood - Dana Lubieniecki*

 

Connecticut

 

Groton - Karson Drain

 

Idaho

 

Boise - Corbin Smith

Eagle - Jacob Foley

Idaho Falls - Kyle Durbin

Star - Griffen Pape

Twin Falls - Casey Merritt

Viola - Jarod Paul*

 

Maine

 

Lewiston - Elizabeth Langelier*

 

Michigan

 

Okemos - Marshall Logan

 

Minnesota

 

Albert Lea - Amy Adams*

 

Missouri

 

Kansas City - Christopher Lacy

 

Nevada

 

Sparks - Amanda Barham

Sparks - Myrissa Prince*

Sparks - Dakota Tompkins

 

Ohio

 

Burton - Miranda Baker

Oregon

 

Ashland - Steen Fredrickson

Beaverton - Sam Muskat

Bend - Ethan Axten

 

Pennsylvania

 

Pittsburgh - Gregory Perri

 

South Dakota

 

Box Elder - Kennedy McCausland

 

Texas

 

Austin - Ross Beal

 

Utah

 

Sandy - Miranda McConnell

 

Washington

 

Bremerton - Meghan Korf

Edmonds - Chad Triplett

Edwall - Joseph Scott

Everett - Connor Miele*

Greenacres - JD Hauenstein

Kennewick - Dariann Oaks

Kent - Katie Jackson

Mill Creek - Jordyn Randall

Nine Mile Falls - Elijah Williams

Renton - Amanda Hemmen*

Seattle - Claire Tevaseu

Vancouver - Liliana Delgadillo*

Vancouver - Emma Tucker

 

Wyoming

 

Basin - Chloe Fielder*

Buffalo - Colin Welsh

Casper - Andrea Gann

Casper - Samuel Zook

Cody - Jose Chavez

Cody - Wade Kerner*

Cody - Madison Nieters

Cody - Chynna Reed*

Cody - David Walsh*

Dayton - Kassidy Reichert

Gillette - Lydia Foster*

Gillette - Shyla Hayden

Gillette - Joshua Hughes

Gillette - Bryan Kern

Gillette - Joseph Quinn

Gillette - Emily Senef

Gillette - Haley Shackelford

Greybull - Kara Michelena*

Greybull - Vanessa Vandersloot*

Lander - Baylie Bullington

Laramie - Heidi Newsom

Lovell - Courtney Lohrmeyer*

Pinedale - Kara Dyess

Powell - Alice Pinter

Powell - Rachel Shreve*

Ranchester - Amanda Buller

Riverton - Kristen Wederski

Sheridan - Brittany Hendrickson

Worland - Niki Hepp*

Worland - Samantha Ihde

Worland - Nicole Madden